Skip to content
Home » Bijoy Express Train Schedule

Bijoy Express Train Schedule

The Bijoy Express (785) runs from Chattogram to Jamalpur_Town. It starts from Chattogram station at 09:15 am BST and reaches Jamalpur_Town station at 06:10 pm BST. The journey takes around 08:55 h. The Bijoy Express (786) runs from Jamalpur_Town to Chattogram. It starts from Jamalpur_Town station at 08:10 pm BST and reaches Chattogram station at 05:00 am BST. The journey takes around 08:50 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Bijoy Express Train Schedule
Bijoy Express Train Schedule

Bijoy Express (785) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chattogram to Jamalpur_Town

Departure Time: 09:15 am BST

Arrival Time: 06:10 pm BST

Total Duration: 08:55 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
ChattogramNoneNone09:15 am BSTNone
Bhatiary09:19 am BST0009:19 am BST00:04
Feni10:39 am BST0210:41 am BST01:20
Laksam11:18 am BST0211:20 am BST00:37
Cumilla11:42 am BST0211:44 am BST00:22
Akhaura12:35 pm BST0312:38 pm BST00:51
Bhairab_Bazar01:12 pm BST0501:17 pm BST00:34
Sararchar01:46 pm BST0201:48 pm BST00:29
Kishorganj02:27 pm BST0502:32 pm BST00:39
Atharabari03:05 pm BST00:33
Gouripur_Myn03:32 pm BST2003:52 pm BST
Mymensingh04:25 pm BST0504:30 pm BST00:33
Piyarpur05:10 pm BST00:40
Jamalpur_Town06:10 pm BSTNoneNone
Bijoy Express (785) Train Schedule

Bijoy Express (786) Train Schedule

Train Route: Jamalpur_Town to Chattogram

See also  Rajshahi to Santahar Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 08:10 pm BST

Arrival Time: 05:00 am BST

Total Duration: 08:50 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
Jamalpur_TownNoneNone08:10 pm BSTNone
Piyarpur08:43 pm BST00:33
Mymensingh09:20 pm BST2009:40 pm BST
Gouripur_Myn10:03 pm BST2010:23 pm BST00:23
Atharabari10:50 pm BST00:27
Kishorganj11:25 pm BST0511:30 pm BST
Sararchar12:05 am BST0212:07 am BST00:35
Bhairab_Bazar12:37 am BST0512:42 am BST00:30
Akhaura01:25 pm BST71501:30 am BST12:43
Cumilla02:13 am BST0202:15 am BST00:43
Laksam02:37 am BST0302:40 am BST00:22
Feni03:20 am BST0203:22 am BST00:40
Bhatiary04:30 am BST0204:32 am BST01:08
Chattogram05:00 am BSTNoneNone00:28
Bijoy Express (786) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *