Skip to content
Home » Dolonchapa Express Train Schedule

Dolonchapa Express Train Schedule

The Dolonchapa Express (768) runs from B Sirajul Islam to Santahar. It starts from B Sirajul Islam station at 06:00 am BST and reaches Santahar station at 04:10 pm BST. The journey takes around 10:10 h. The Dolonchapa Express (767) runs from Santahar to B Sirajul Islam. It starts from Santahar station at 11:00 am BST and reaches B Sirajul Islam station at 08:20 pm BST. The journey takes around 09:20 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Dolonchapa Express Train Schedule
Dolonchapa Express Train Schedule

Dolonchapa Express (768) Train Schedule

Train Route: B Sirajul Islam to Santahar

Departure Time: 06:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 04:10 pm BST

Total Duration: 10:10 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
B Sirajul IslamNoneNone06:00 am BSTNone
Kismat06:21 am BST00:21
Ruhia06:33 am BST
Thakurgaon_Road06:51 am BST0306:54 am BST
Bhomradah07:13 am BST0207:15 am BST00:19
Pirganj07:25 am BST0207:27 am BST00:10
Setabganj07:43 am BST00:16
Dinajpur08:28 am BST0508:33 am BST
Chirirbandar08:52 am BST00:19
Parbatipur09:15 am BST2009:35 am BST
Kholahati09:46 am BST00:11
Badarganj09:59 am BST
Rangpur10:26 am BST0510:31 am BST
Kaunia10:55 am BST2711:22 am BST00:24
Pirgacha11:40 am BST00:18
Bamondanga12:01 pm BST
Gaibandha12:42 pm BST0512:47 pm BST
Badiakhali01:05 pm BST0301:08 pm BST00:18
Bonar_Para01:34 pm BST0501:39 pm BST00:26
Mahimaganj01:48 pm BST00:09
Sonatola02:00 pm BST
Bogura02:40 pm BST0502:45 pm BST
Talora03:28 pm BST00:43
Santahar04:10 pm BSTNoneNone
Dolonchapa Express (768) Train Schedule

Dolonchapa Express (767) Train Schedule

Train Route: Santahar to B Sirajul Islam

See also  Sylhet to Azampur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 11:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 08:20 pm BST

Total Duration: 09:20 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
SantaharNoneNone11:00 am BSTNone
Talora11:23 am BST00:23
Bogura11:49 am BST0511:54 am BST
Sonatola12:40 pm BST00:46
Mahimaganj12:52 pm BST
Bonar_Para01:04 pm BST0501:09 pm BST
Badiakhali01:18 pm BST0201:20 pm BST00:09
Gaibandha01:35 pm BST0501:40 pm BST00:15
Bamondanga02:10 pm BST00:30
Pirgacha02:30 pm BST
Kaunia02:55 pm BST2503:20 pm BST
Rangpur03:42 pm BST0503:47 pm BST00:22
Badarganj04:13 pm BST00:26
Kholahati04:26 pm BST
Parbatipur04:40 pm BST2005:00 pm BST
Chirirbandar05:20 pm BST00:20
Dinajpur05:42 pm BST0505:47 pm BST
Setabganj06:30 pm BST00:43
Pirganj06:48 pm BST0206:50 pm BST
Bhomradah07:00 pm BST0207:02 pm BST00:10
Thakurgaon_Road07:20 pm BST0307:23 pm BST00:18
Ruhia07:41 pm BST00:18
Kismat07:53 pm BST
B Sirajul Islam08:20 pm BSTNoneNone
Dolonchapa Express (767) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *