Skip to content
Home » Kurigram Express Train Schedule

Kurigram Express Train Schedule

The Kurigram Express (797) runs from Dhaka to Kurigram. It starts from Dhaka station at 08:45 pm BST and reaches Kurigram station at 06:10 am BST. The journey takes around 09:25 h. The Kurigram Express (798) runs from Kurigram to Dhaka. It starts from Kurigram station at 07:20 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 05:15 pm BST. The journey takes around 09:55 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Kurigram Express Train Schedule
Kurigram Express Train Schedule

Kurigram Express (797) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Kurigram

Departure Time: 08:45 pm BST

Arrival Time: 06:10 am BST

Total Duration: 09:25 h

Train Off Day: Wed

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone08:45 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar09:08 pm BST0509:13 pm BST00:23
Natore01:13 am BST0301:16 am BST04:00
Madhnagar01:31 am BST0301:34 am BST00:15
Santahar02:15 am BST0502:20 am BST00:41
Joypurhat02:52 am BST0502:57 am BST00:32
Parbatipur04:05 am BST1004:15 am BST01:08
Badarganj04:32 am BST0304:35 am BST00:17
Rangpur05:01 am BST0505:06 am BST00:26
Kaunia05:27 am BST0305:30 am BST00:21
Kurigram06:10 am BSTNoneNone00:40
Kurigram Express (797) Train Schedule

Kurigram Express (798) Train Schedule

Train Route: Kurigram to Dhaka

See also  Chattogram to Laksam Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 07:20 am BST

Arrival Time: 05:15 pm BST

Total Duration: 09:55 h

Train Off Day: Wed

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
KurigramNoneNone07:20 am BSTNone
Kaunia08:00 am BST0308:03 am BST00:40
Rangpur08:23 am BST0708:30 am BST00:20
Badarganj08:57 am BST0309:00 am BST00:27
Parbatipur09:25 am BST2009:45 am BST00:25
Joypurhat10:43 am BST0310:46 am BST00:58
Santahar11:20 am BST0511:25 am BST00:34
Madhnagar12:01 pm BST0212:03 pm BST00:36
Natore12:17 pm BST0312:20 pm BST00:14
Dhaka05:15 pm BSTNoneNone04:55
Kurigram Express (798) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *