Skip to content
Home » Panchagarh Express Train Schedule

Panchagarh Express Train Schedule

The Panchagarh Express (793) runs from Dhaka to B Sirajul Islam. It starts from Dhaka station at 11:30 pm BST and reaches B Sirajul Islam station at 09:50 am BST. The journey takes around 10:20 h. The Panchagarh Express (794) runs from B Sirajul Islam to Dhaka. It starts from B Sirajul Islam station at 12:20 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 09:55 pm BST. The journey takes around 09:35 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Panchagarh Express Train Schedule
Panchagarh Express Train Schedule

Panchagarh Express (793) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to B Sirajul Islam

Departure Time: 11:30 pm BST

Arrival Time: 09:50 am BST

Total Duration: 10:20 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone11:30 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar11:53 pm BST0511:58 pm BST00:23
Natore03:54 am BST0303:57 am BST03:56
Santahar04:40 am BST0504:45 am BST00:43
Joypurhat05:16 am BST0305:19 am BST00:31
Parbatipur06:20 am BST2006:40 am BST01:01
Dinajpur07:16 am BST0207:18 am BST00:36
Pirganj08:03 am BST0308:06 am BST00:45
Thakurgaon_Road08:31 am BST0308:34 am BST00:25
B Sirajul Islam09:50 am BSTNoneNone01:16
Panchagarh Express (793) Train Schedule

Panchagarh Express (794) Train Schedule

Train Route: B Sirajul Islam to Dhaka

See also  Saidpur to Mubarakganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 12:20 pm BST

Arrival Time: 09:55 pm BST

Total Duration: 09:35 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
B Sirajul IslamNoneNone12:20 pm BSTNone
Thakurgaon_Road12:58 pm BST0301:01 pm BST00:38
Pirganj01:24 pm BST0301:27 pm BST00:23
Dinajpur02:13 pm BST0702:20 pm BST00:46
Parbatipur03:00 pm BST2003:20 pm BST00:40
Joypurhat04:13 pm BST0304:16 pm BST00:53
Santahar04:50 pm BST0504:55 pm BST00:34
Natore05:36 pm BST0305:39 pm BST00:41
Dhaka09:55 pm BSTNoneNone04:16
Panchagarh Express (794) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *