Skip to content
Home » Bangabandhu Setu East to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Bangabandhu Setu East to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Bangabandhu Setu East to Dhaka route has 11 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Bangabandhu Setu East station at 02:33 am. The last train leaves Bangabandhu Setu East station at 05:04 pm. The trains start to arrive at Dhaka station from around 05:00 am to around 07:40 pm. The journey from one station to the other takes around 02h 27m to 02h 36m. There are 6 seating option. The ticket price starts from 115.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 466.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Bangabandhu Setu East station to Dhaka station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Bangabandhu Setu East to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Bangabandhu Setu East to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: CHITRA EXPRESS (763), DHUMKETU EXPRESS (770), DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758), EKOTA EXPRESS (706), LALMONI EXPRESS (752), NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766), PADMA EXPRESS (760), RANGPUR EXPRESS (772), SILKCITY EXPRESS (754), SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (775), TANGAIL COMMUTER (1034)

Departure Times: 02:33 am, 03:00 am, 03:45 am, 05:25 am, 07:32 am, 10:46 am, 03:37 pm, 04:23 pm, 07:03 pm, 06:40 am, 05:04 pm

Arrival Times: 05:00 am, 05:30 am, 06:05 am, 07:50 am, 10:10 am, 01:20 pm, 06:05 pm, 06:55 pm, 09:25 pm, 09:40 am, 07:40 pm

See also  Quasba to Cumilla Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Durations: 02h 27m, 02h 30m, 02h 20m, 02h 25m, 02h 38m, 02h 34m, 02h 28m, 02h 32m, 02h 22m, 03h 00m, 02h 36m

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 115.0 BDT, 135.0 BDT, 207.0 BDT, 259.0 BDT, 311.0 BDT, 466.0 BDT

Bangabandhu Setu East to Dhaka Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (770)02:33 am05:00 am02h 27mAC_B466.0 BDTWed
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (770)02:33 am05:00 am02h 27mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTWed
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (770)02:33 am05:00 am02h 27mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTWed
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)03:00 am05:30 am02h 30mAC_B466.0 BDTSun
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)03:00 am05:30 am02h 30mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTSun
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)03:00 am05:30 am02h 30mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSun
RANGPUR EXPRESS (772)03:45 am06:05 am02h 20mAC_B466.0 BDTSun
RANGPUR EXPRESS (772)03:45 am06:05 am02h 20mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTSun
RANGPUR EXPRESS (772)03:45 am06:05 am02h 20mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSun
EKOTA EXPRESS (706)05:25 am07:50 am02h 25mAC_B466.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (706)05:25 am07:50 am02h 25mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (706)05:25 am07:50 am02h 25mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTNo Off
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (775)07:32 am10:10 am02h 38mF_SEAT207.0 BDTSat
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (775)07:32 am10:10 am02h 38mSHOVAN115.0 BDTSat
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (775)07:32 am10:10 am02h 38mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSat
SILKCITY EXPRESS (754)10:46 am01:20 pm02h 34mAC_S311.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (754)10:46 am01:20 pm02h 34mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (754)10:46 am01:20 pm02h 34mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (763)03:37 pm06:05 pm02h 28mAC_S311.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (763)03:37 pm06:05 pm02h 28mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (763)03:37 pm06:05 pm02h 28mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSun
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758)04:23 pm06:55 pm02h 32mAC_S311.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758)04:23 pm06:55 pm02h 32mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758)04:23 pm06:55 pm02h 32mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTNo Off
PADMA EXPRESS (760)07:03 pm09:25 pm02h 22mAC_S311.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (760)07:03 pm09:25 pm02h 22mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (760)07:03 pm09:25 pm02h 22mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTTue
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (770)02:33 am05:00 am02h 27mAC_B466.0 BDTWed
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (770)02:33 am05:00 am02h 27mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTWed
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (770)02:33 am05:00 am02h 27mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTWed
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)03:00 am05:30 am02h 30mAC_B466.0 BDTSun
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)03:00 am05:30 am02h 30mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTSun
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)03:00 am05:30 am02h 30mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSun
RANGPUR EXPRESS (772)03:45 am06:05 am02h 20mAC_B466.0 BDTSun
RANGPUR EXPRESS (772)03:45 am06:05 am02h 20mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTSun
RANGPUR EXPRESS (772)03:45 am06:05 am02h 20mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSun
EKOTA EXPRESS (706)05:25 am07:50 am02h 25mAC_B466.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (706)05:25 am07:50 am02h 25mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (706)05:25 am07:50 am02h 25mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTNo Off
TANGAIL COMMUTER (1034)06:40 am09:40 am03h 00mSHOVAN115.0 BDTFri
TANGAIL COMMUTER (1034)06:40 am09:40 am03h 00mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTFri
SILKCITY EXPRESS (754)10:46 am01:20 pm02h 34mAC_S311.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (754)10:46 am01:20 pm02h 34mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (754)10:46 am01:20 pm02h 34mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (763)03:37 pm06:05 pm02h 28mAC_S311.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (763)03:37 pm06:05 pm02h 28mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (763)03:37 pm06:05 pm02h 28mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTSun
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758)04:23 pm06:55 pm02h 32mAC_S311.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758)04:23 pm06:55 pm02h 32mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758)04:23 pm06:55 pm02h 32mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTNo Off
LALMONI EXPRESS (752)05:04 pm07:40 pm02h 36mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTFri
LALMONI EXPRESS (752)05:04 pm07:40 pm02h 36mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTFri
PADMA EXPRESS (760)07:03 pm09:25 pm02h 22mAC_S311.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (760)07:03 pm09:25 pm02h 22mSNIGDHA259.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (760)07:03 pm09:25 pm02h 22mS_CHAIR135.0 BDTTue
Bangabandhu Setu East to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *