Skip to content
Home » Bhairab Bazar to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Bhairab Bazar to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Bhairab Bazar to Dhaka route has 10 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Bhairab Bazar station at 03:33 am. The last train leaves Bhairab Bazar station at 11:10 am. The trains start to arrive at Dhaka station from around 05:15 am to around 01:00 pm. The journey from one station to the other takes around 01h 42m to 01h 49m. There are 8 seating option. The ticket price starts from 105.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 85.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Bhairab Bazar station to Dhaka station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Bhairab Bazar to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Bhairab Bazar to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: CHATTALA EXPRESS (801), EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750), EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738), KALNI EXPRESS (774), KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (782), MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703), MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721), PARABAT EXPRESS (710), TURNA (741), UPABAN EXPRESS (740)

Departure Times: 03:33 am, 04:06 am, 08:20 am, 02:55 pm, 04:57 pm, 05:48 pm, 07:07 pm, 08:30 pm, 10:21 am, 11:10 am

Arrival Times: 05:15 am, 05:45 am, 10:30 am, 04:45 pm, 06:40 pm, 07:55 pm, 08:55 pm, 10:15 pm, 12:10 pm, 01:00 pm

Durations: 01h 42m, 01h 39m, 02h 10m, 01h 50m, 01h 43m, 02h 07m, 01h 48m, 01h 45m, 01h 49m

See also  Thakurgaon Road to Panchbibi Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_BERTH, F_CHAIR, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 105.0 BDT, 156.0 BDT, 196.0 BDT, 236.0 BDT, 351.0 BDT, 85.0 BDT

Bhairab Bazar to Dhaka Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
TURNA (741)03:33 am05:15 am01h 42mAC_B351.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)03:33 am05:15 am01h 42mF_BERTH236.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)03:33 am05:15 am01h 42mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)03:33 am05:15 am01h 42mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
UPABAN EXPRESS (740)04:06 am05:45 am01h 39mAC_B351.0 BDTMon
UPABAN EXPRESS (740)04:06 am05:45 am01h 39mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTMon
UPABAN EXPRESS (740)04:06 am05:45 am01h 39mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTMon
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738)08:20 am10:30 am02h 10mF_CHAIR156.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738)08:20 am10:30 am02h 10mF_SEAT156.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738)08:20 am10:30 am02h 10mSHOVAN85.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738)08:20 am10:30 am02h 10mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750)02:55 pm04:45 pm01h 50mF_CHAIR156.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750)02:55 pm04:45 pm01h 50mF_SEAT156.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750)02:55 pm04:45 pm01h 50mSHOVAN85.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750)02:55 pm04:45 pm01h 50mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTWed
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)04:57 pm06:40 pm01h 43mAC_S236.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)04:57 pm06:40 pm01h 43mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)04:57 pm06:40 pm01h 43mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTSun
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (782)05:48 pm07:55 pm02h 07mAC_S236.0 BDTMon
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (782)05:48 pm07:55 pm02h 07mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTMon
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (782)05:48 pm07:55 pm02h 07mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTMon
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)07:07 pm08:55 pm01h 48mAC_S236.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)07:07 pm08:55 pm01h 48mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)07:07 pm08:55 pm01h 48mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
PARABAT EXPRESS (710)08:30 pm10:15 pm01h 45mAC_S236.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (710)08:30 pm10:15 pm01h 45mF_SEAT156.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (710)08:30 pm10:15 pm01h 45mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (710)08:30 pm10:15 pm01h 45mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTTue
TURNA (741)03:33 am05:15 am01h 42mAC_B351.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)03:33 am05:15 am01h 42mF_BERTH236.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)03:33 am05:15 am01h 42mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)03:33 am05:15 am01h 42mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
UPABAN EXPRESS (740)04:06 am05:45 am01h 39mAC_B351.0 BDTMon
UPABAN EXPRESS (740)04:06 am05:45 am01h 39mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTMon
UPABAN EXPRESS (740)04:06 am05:45 am01h 39mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTMon
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738)08:20 am10:30 am02h 10mF_CHAIR156.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738)08:20 am10:30 am02h 10mF_SEAT156.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738)08:20 am10:30 am02h 10mSHOVAN85.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (738)08:20 am10:30 am02h 10mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
CHATTALA EXPRESS (801)10:21 am12:10 pm01h 49mSHOVAN85.0 BDTFri
CHATTALA EXPRESS (801)10:21 am12:10 pm01h 49mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTFri
KALNI EXPRESS (774)11:10 am01:00 pm01h 50mAC_S236.0 BDTFri
KALNI EXPRESS (774)11:10 am01:00 pm01h 50mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTFri
KALNI EXPRESS (774)11:10 am01:00 pm01h 50mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTFri
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750)02:55 pm04:45 pm01h 50mF_CHAIR156.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750)02:55 pm04:45 pm01h 50mF_SEAT156.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750)02:55 pm04:45 pm01h 50mSHOVAN85.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (750)02:55 pm04:45 pm01h 50mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTWed
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)04:57 pm06:40 pm01h 43mAC_S236.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)04:57 pm06:40 pm01h 43mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)04:57 pm06:40 pm01h 43mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTSun
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (782)05:48 pm07:55 pm02h 07mAC_S236.0 BDTMon
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (782)05:48 pm07:55 pm02h 07mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTMon
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (782)05:48 pm07:55 pm02h 07mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTMon
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)07:07 pm08:55 pm01h 48mAC_S236.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)07:07 pm08:55 pm01h 48mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)07:07 pm08:55 pm01h 48mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
PARABAT EXPRESS (710)08:30 pm10:15 pm01h 45mAC_S236.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (710)08:30 pm10:15 pm01h 45mF_SEAT156.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (710)08:30 pm10:15 pm01h 45mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (710)08:30 pm10:15 pm01h 45mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTTue
Bhairab Bazar to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *