Skip to content
Home » Dhaka to Bhairab Bazar Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Dhaka to Bhairab Bazar Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Dhaka to Bhairab Bazar route has 10 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Dhaka station at 06:30 am. The last train leaves Dhaka station at 01:45 pm. The trains start to arrive at Bhairab Bazar station from around 08:03 am to around 03:30 pm. The journey from one station to the other takes around 01h 33m to 01h 34m. There are 8 seating option. The ticket price starts from 105.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 85.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Dhaka station to Bhairab Bazar station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Dhaka to Bhairab Bazar Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Dhaka to Bhairab Bazar Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: CHATTALA EXPRESS (802), EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749), EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737), KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (781), MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704), MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (722), PARABAT EXPRESS (709), TURNA (742), UPABAN EXPRESS (739), UPAKUL EXPRESS (712)

Departure Times: 06:30 am, 07:15 am, 07:45 am, 10:30 am, 03:10 pm, 06:45 pm, 09:20 pm, 10:00 pm, 11:15 pm, 01:45 pm

Arrival Times: 08:03 am, 08:53 am, 09:16 am, 12:15 pm, 04:50 pm, 08:30 pm, 11:00 pm, 11:40 pm, 12:49 am, 03:30 pm

Durations: 01h 33m, 01h 38m, 01h 31m, 01h 45m, 01h 40m, 01h 34m

See also  Dhaka to Pirganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_BERTH, F_CHAIR, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 105.0 BDT, 156.0 BDT, 196.0 BDT, 236.0 BDT, 351.0 BDT, 85.0 BDT

Dhaka to Bhairab Bazar Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
PARABAT EXPRESS (709)06:30 am08:03 am01h 33mAC_S236.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (709)06:30 am08:03 am01h 33mF_SEAT156.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (709)06:30 am08:03 am01h 33mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (709)06:30 am08:03 am01h 33mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTTue
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737)07:15 am08:53 am01h 38mF_CHAIR156.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737)07:15 am08:53 am01h 38mF_SEAT156.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737)07:15 am08:53 am01h 38mSHOVAN85.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737)07:15 am08:53 am01h 38mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTWed
MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704)07:45 am09:16 am01h 31mAC_S236.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704)07:45 am09:16 am01h 31mF_SEAT156.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704)07:45 am09:16 am01h 31mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704)07:45 am09:16 am01h 31mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (781)10:30 am12:15 pm01h 45mAC_S236.0 BDTMon
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (781)10:30 am12:15 pm01h 45mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTMon
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (781)10:30 am12:15 pm01h 45mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTMon
UPAKUL EXPRESS (712)03:10 pm04:50 pm01h 40mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTTue
UPAKUL EXPRESS (712)03:10 pm04:50 pm01h 40mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTTue
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749)06:45 pm08:30 pm01h 45mF_CHAIR156.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749)06:45 pm08:30 pm01h 45mF_SEAT156.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749)06:45 pm08:30 pm01h 45mSHOVAN85.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749)06:45 pm08:30 pm01h 45mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (722)09:20 pm11:00 pm01h 40mAC_B351.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (722)09:20 pm11:00 pm01h 40mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (722)09:20 pm11:00 pm01h 40mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTSun
UPABAN EXPRESS (739)10:00 pm11:40 pm01h 40mAC_B351.0 BDTWed
UPABAN EXPRESS (739)10:00 pm11:40 pm01h 40mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTWed
UPABAN EXPRESS (739)10:00 pm11:40 pm01h 40mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTWed
TURNA (742)11:15 pm12:49 am01h 34mAC_B351.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (742)11:15 pm12:49 am01h 34mF_BERTH236.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (742)11:15 pm12:49 am01h 34mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (742)11:15 pm12:49 am01h 34mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
PARABAT EXPRESS (709)06:30 am08:03 am01h 33mAC_S236.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (709)06:30 am08:03 am01h 33mF_SEAT156.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (709)06:30 am08:03 am01h 33mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTTue
PARABAT EXPRESS (709)06:30 am08:03 am01h 33mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTTue
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737)07:15 am08:53 am01h 38mF_CHAIR156.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737)07:15 am08:53 am01h 38mF_SEAT156.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737)07:15 am08:53 am01h 38mSHOVAN85.0 BDTWed
EGAROSINDHUR PROVATI (737)07:15 am08:53 am01h 38mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTWed
MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704)07:45 am09:16 am01h 31mAC_S236.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704)07:45 am09:16 am01h 31mF_SEAT156.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704)07:45 am09:16 am01h 31mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR PROVATI (704)07:45 am09:16 am01h 31mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (781)10:30 am12:15 pm01h 45mAC_S236.0 BDTMon
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (781)10:30 am12:15 pm01h 45mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTMon
KISHORGANJ EXPRESS (781)10:30 am12:15 pm01h 45mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTMon
CHATTALA EXPRESS (802)01:45 pm03:30 pm01h 45mF_SEAT156.0 BDTFri
CHATTALA EXPRESS (802)01:45 pm03:30 pm01h 45mSHOVAN85.0 BDTFri
CHATTALA EXPRESS (802)01:45 pm03:30 pm01h 45mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTFri
UPAKUL EXPRESS (712)03:10 pm04:50 pm01h 40mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTTue
UPAKUL EXPRESS (712)03:10 pm04:50 pm01h 40mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTTue
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749)06:45 pm08:30 pm01h 45mF_CHAIR156.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749)06:45 pm08:30 pm01h 45mF_SEAT156.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749)06:45 pm08:30 pm01h 45mSHOVAN85.0 BDTNo Off
EGAROSINDHUR GODHULI (749)06:45 pm08:30 pm01h 45mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (722)09:20 pm11:00 pm01h 40mAC_B351.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (722)09:20 pm11:00 pm01h 40mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (722)09:20 pm11:00 pm01h 40mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTSun
UPABAN EXPRESS (739)10:00 pm11:40 pm01h 40mAC_B351.0 BDTWed
UPABAN EXPRESS (739)10:00 pm11:40 pm01h 40mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTWed
UPABAN EXPRESS (739)10:00 pm11:40 pm01h 40mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTWed
TURNA (742)11:15 pm12:49 am01h 34mAC_B351.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (742)11:15 pm12:49 am01h 34mF_BERTH236.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (742)11:15 pm12:49 am01h 34mSNIGDHA196.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (742)11:15 pm12:49 am01h 34mS_CHAIR105.0 BDTNo Off
Dhaka to Bhairab Bazar Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *