Skip to content
Home » Dhaka to Chapai Nawabganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Dhaka to Chapai Nawabganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Dhaka to Chapai Nawabganj route has 1 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Dhaka station at 01:30 pm. The last train leaves Dhaka station at 01:30 pm. The trains start to arrive at Chapai Nawabganj station from around 07:30 pm to around 07:30 pm. The journey from one station to the other takes around 06h 00m to 06h 00m. There are 3 seating option. The ticket price starts from 425.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 976.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Dhaka station to Chapai Nawabganj station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Dhaka to Chapai Nawabganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Dhaka to Chapai Nawabganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: BANALATA EXPRESS (791)

Departure Times: 01:30 pm

Arrival Times: 07:30 pm

Durations: 06h 00m

Seats: AC_S, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 425.0 BDT, 810.0 BDT, 976.0 BDT

Dhaka to Chapai Nawabganj Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
BANALATA EXPRESS (791)01:30 pm07:30 pm06h 00mAC_S976.0 BDTFri
BANALATA EXPRESS (791)01:30 pm07:30 pm06h 00mSNIGDHA810.0 BDTFri
BANALATA EXPRESS (791)01:30 pm07:30 pm06h 00mS_CHAIR425.0 BDTFri
Dhaka to Chapai Nawabganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price
See also  Chilahati to Khulna Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *