Skip to content
Home » Dhaka To Coxs-Bazar Bus Schedule With Ticket Price Update 2024

Dhaka To Coxs-Bazar Bus Schedule With Ticket Price Update 2024

Dhaka To Coxs-Bazar Bus Schedule With Ticket Price Update By PortalsBD
Dhaka To Coxs-Bazar Bus Schedule With Ticket Price Update By PortalsBD

Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar bus ticket price ranges from 2500 to 1050 BDT(Taka). The buses are available from 04:00 AM to 10:30 PM at their respective counters. More necessary information regarding the bus ticket price, time schedule, bus companies, bus counters, bus names, bus types, seat types, and travel duration is provided here.

Things To Know Before Going To Coxs-Bazar From Dhaka By Bus

What is the range of the Ticket Prices of the buses that are available on the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route?

The Ticket Price for the buses that leave Dhaka and go to Coxs-Bazar ranges from 2500 to 1050 BDT(Taka).

How long does the journey take to go to Coxs-Bazar from Dhaka by road by bus?

To go from Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar the journey by road by bus may take up from 2.5 to 17.0 hours.

From which time to which time are the buses available at Dhaka that leave for Coxs-Bazar?

At Dhaka, the buses that leave for Coxs-Bazar are available from 04:00 AM to 10:30 PM.

How many bus companies are there that operate on the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route?

There are a total of 29 companies that run their buses on the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route.

What are the names of the bus companies that operate on the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route?

The names of the companies that run their buses from Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar are AlMizan, American Express, Desh Travels, DhakaExpress, Euro Coach, Grameen Travels, Green Saintmartin Express, Heritage Travels LTD, Imperial Express, Jeddah Express, Nabila express, New Tr Travels, Nexus Journey, President Travels, Relax Transport, Relax king Service, S.Alam Service, Saintmartin Heritage Travels, Saintmartin Paribahan, Saintmartin kings Travels, Saintmartin time express, SaintmartinKhadiza VIP Service, Saintmartinseaview Travels LTD, Senjuti Travels, Shah Ali Paribahan, Shyamoli NR Travels, Super sony, TR Travels Classic, and saintmartin plus.

See also  Khepupara To Gazipur Bus Schedule With Ticket Price Update 2024
How many buses are available on the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route?

There are a total of 135 buses that depart from Dhaka and arrive at Coxs-Bazar.

What types of buses are there on the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route?

The buses running on the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route are all Ac and Non AC.

What types of seats do the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route buses have?

The seat types of the buses on the Dhaka to Coxs-Bazar route are –, B-Class, and E-Class.

Dhaka To Coxs-Bazar AC Non AC Bus Counters Time Table With Ticket Prices And All Details

Bus NameBus TypeStarting PointEnd PointDeparture TimeArrival TimeTravel DurationSeat TypeTicket Price
Saintmartin time expressAcFakirapoolDolphin Mor04:00 AM07:00 PM15.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Nabila expressNon ACaricha counterDolphin mur counter04:30 AM05:30 PM13.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
AlMizanNon ACTongi CounterDolphin Counter04:30 AM06:00 PM13.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Saintmartin kings TravelsAcAbdullapur CounterCox’s Bazar Counter04:45 AM06:15 PM13.5 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
S.Alam ServiceNon ACAbdullahpur CounterKolatoli Road Coxs Bazar Counter04:45 AM07:45 PM15.0 HrsE-Class1050 Tk
Nabila expressNon ACaricha counterDolphin mur counter05:00 AM05:30 PM12.5 HrsB-Class1200 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACFP-01 No CounterCox-bazar Jhawtola Counter05:00 AM07:30 PM14.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACManikgang Aricha ghatCox-bazar Jhawtola Counter05:30 AM07:00 PM13.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
AlMizanNon ACTongi CounterDolphin Counter05:30 AM07:00 PM13.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Relax king ServiceNon ACAbdullahpur counterDolphin Counter05:30 AM07:30 PM14.0 HrsE-Class1050 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACAbdullahpur CounterCox-Hotel Sea Palace Counter05:30 AM08:00 PM14.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterCox-bazar Jhawtola Counter05:30 AM09:00 PM15.5 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Saintmartinseaview Travels LTDAcGabtoli Head CounterCox’s Terminal05:30 AM09:00 PM15.5 Hrs2200 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcAbdullahpur CounterKolatoli Counter05:30 AM09:45 PM16.25 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanNon ACST Arambag CounterOld Bus Stand Teknaf Counter05:45 AM08:00 PM14.25 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcNoaparaCox’s Bazar (Dolphin Mor)06:00 AM04:45 PM10.75 HrsE-Class1600 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcFokirapul1 CounterOld Bus Stand Teknaf Counter06:00 AM07:30 PM13.5 Hrs2000 Tk
Desh TravelsAcKalabagan CounterJhawtala Counter06:00 AM09:00 PM15.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Saintmartin time expressAcFakirapoolDolphin Mor06:00 AM09:00 PM15.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACArambag Ac CounterCox-Hotel Sea Palace Counter06:00 AM09:30 PM15.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Green Saintmartin ExpressAcKallyanpur Counter(1)Cox’s Bazar Kolatoli Dolphin More06:00 AM09:30 PM15.5 HrsB-Class1600 Tk
SaintmartinKhadiza VIP ServiceAcSaidabad ( DHAKA 0WN ) CounterDOLPHIN-Main Counter06:00 AM09:30 PM15.5 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanNon ACST Panthapath CounterKolatoli Road Coxs Bazar Counter06:00 AM11:00 PM17.0 HrsB-Class1200 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcAbdullahpur counterCox’s Bazar (Dolphin Mor)06:01 AM08:01 PM14.0 HrsE-Class1300 Tk
Saintmartin Heritage TravelsAcFakirapool CounterUkhiya Counter06:13 AM09:28 PM15.25 HrsB-Class2500 Tk
Saintmartin Heritage TravelsAcFakirapool CounterUkhiya Counter06:13 AM09:28 PM15.25 HrsB-Class2500 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsAcCHANDRACox-Hotel Sea Palace Counter06:15 AM07:30 PM13.25 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Saintmartinseaview Travels LTDAcGabtoli Head CounterTeknaf Counter06:30 AM06:00 PM11.5 Hrs2200 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcAbdullahpur CounterTeknaf counter06:30 AM06:15 PM11.75 HrsB-Class1500 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACFP-01 No CounterTeknaf counter06:30 AM07:00 PM12.5 HrsB-Class1150 Tk
TR Travels ClassicAcGabtolidolphin mur counter06:30 AM08:00 PM13.5 HrsE-Class1500 Tk
AlMizanNon ACTongi CounterDolphin Counter06:30 AM08:00 PM13.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Shah Ali ParibahanAcGabtoli CounterSugandha Counter06:30 AM09:30 PM15.0 HrsB-Class1600 Tk
New Tr TravelsAcFakirapool CounetrCoxbazar Counter06:30 AM09:30 PM15.0 HrsB-Class2200 Tk
New Tr TravelsAcFakirapool CounetrCoxbazar Counter06:30 AM09:30 PM15.0 HrsB-Class2200 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsAcPanthopath-02Cox-bazar Jhawtola Counter06:30 AM10:00 PM15.5 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Saintmartinseaview Travels LTDAcGabtoli Head CounterCox’s Terminal06:30 AM10:00 PM15.5 Hrs2200 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcGabtoli CounterCox’s Bazar (Dolphin Mor)06:30 AM10:30 PM16.0 HrsE-Class1300 Tk
Jeddah ExpressAcArambag CounterCoxbazar Counter06:30 AM11:30 PM17.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcgabtoli counterCox`s Bazar06:45 AM09:15 PM14.5 Hrs2500 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcAbdullahpur CounterKolatoli Counter06:45 AM09:45 PM15.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Saintmartin Heritage TravelsAcPanthapath CounterUkhiya Counter06:45 AM10:00 PM15.25 HrsB-Class2500 Tk
Saintmartin Heritage TravelsAcPanthapath CounterUkhiya Counter06:45 AM10:00 PM15.25 HrsB-Class2500 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterCox-bazar Jhawtola Counter06:45 AM10:15 PM15.5 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Relax king ServiceNon ACFakirapool counterTeknaf counter06:46 AM07:31 PM12.75 HrsE-Class1050 Tk
Imperial ExpressNon ACFakirapool counterTeknaf Counter06:59 AM07:59 PM13.0 HrsE-Class1050 Tk
Saintmartin kings TravelsAcAbdullapur CounterTeknaf Counter07:00 AM05:30 PM10.5 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
TR Travels ClassicAcGabtoliTeknaf07:00 AM06:00 PM11.0 HrsE-Class1500 Tk
Saintmartin kings TravelsAcGabtoli CounterTeknaf Counter07:00 AM06:00 PM11.0 HrsE-Class1500 Tk
Relax TransportNon ACABDULLAHPURTeknaf Counter07:00 AM06:00 PM11.0 HrsE-Class1300 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcAbdullahpur counterOld Bus Stand Teknaf Counter07:00 AM06:00 PM11.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcGabtoli CounterTeknaf Counter07:00 AM07:00 PM12.0 HrsE-Class1300 Tk
American ExpressNon ACChandra CounterDolphin Counter07:00 AM07:30 PM12.5 HrsB-Class1200 Tk
Saintmartin Heritage TravelsAcFakirapool CounterTeknaf Jahaz Gaat Counter07:00 AM08:00 PM13.0 HrsB-Class1800 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcFakirapool counterTeknaf Counter07:00 AM08:15 PM13.25 HrsE-Class1300 Tk
Green Saintmartin ExpressAcKallyanpur Counter(1)Teknaf Counter07:00 AM08:35 PM13.58 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Saintmartin kings TravelsAcGabtoli CounterCox’s Bazar Counter07:00 AM09:00 PM14.0 HrsE-Class1500 Tk
Jeddah ExpressAcArambag CounterTeknaf Counter07:00 AM09:00 PM14.0 HrsB-Class2500 Tk
Shah Ali ParibahanAcGabtoli CounterSugandha Counter07:00 AM10:00 PM15.0 Hrs2200 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACFokirapul 02 No CounterCox-Hotel Sea Palace Counter07:00 AM10:30 PM15.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanNon ACFokirapul2 CounterOld Bus Stand Teknaf Counter07:10 AM08:10 PM13.0 HrsB-Class1200 Tk
Super sonyNon ACMeherpurKolatoli Counter07:15 AM03:15 PM8.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcGabtoli CounterOld Bus Stand Teknaf Counter07:15 AM07:00 PM11.75 HrsE-Class1500 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsAcFP-01 No CounterTeknaf counter07:15 AM07:45 PM12.5 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcFakirapool counterTeknaf Counter07:16 AM07:31 PM12.25 Hrs2000 Tk
Relax TransportAcABDULLAHPURTeknaf Counter07:30 AM06:15 PM10.75 HrsE-Class1600 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcChandra counterCox’s Bazar (Dolphin Mor)07:30 AM07:30 PM12.0 Hrs2000 Tk
Nexus JourneyNon ACChandraDolphine Counter07:30 AM07:30 PM12.0 HrsB-Class1200 Tk
American ExpressNon ACKunabari CounterDolphin Counter07:30 AM08:00 PM12.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterUkhiya Counter07:30 AM08:00 PM12.5 HrsB-Class1800 Tk
Relax TransportNon ACSAYDABADTeknaf Counter07:30 AM08:00 PM12.5 HrsE-Class1300 Tk
Saintmartin kings TravelsAcGabtoli CounterDolphin Counter07:30 AM08:30 PM13.0 Hrs2000 Tk
Saintmartin kings TravelsNon ACAbdullapur CounterCox’s Bazar Counter07:30 AM09:15 PM13.75 HrsB-Class1200 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterCox`s Bazar07:30 AM10:00 PM14.5 HrsB-Class2500 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterCox`s Bazar07:30 AM10:00 PM14.5 HrsB-Class2500 Tk
Relax TransportNon ACSAYDABADDOLPHIN MOR07:30 AM10:00 PM14.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcGabtoli CounterKolatoli Road Coxs Bazar Counter07:30 AM10:30 PM15.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcST Panthapath CounterKolatoli Road Coxs Bazar Counter07:30 AM10:30 PM15.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Desh TravelsAcKalabagan CounterJhawtala Counter07:30 AM10:30 PM15.0 Hrs2000 Tk
Saintmartin time expressAcFakirapoolDolphin Mor07:30 AM10:30 PM15.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
SaintmartinKhadiza VIP ServiceAcPANTHAPATH-CounterDOLPHIN-Main Counter07:30 AM10:30 PM15.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcST Panthapath CounterKolatoli Road Coxs Bazar Counter07:30 AM11:00 PM15.5 Hrs2000 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcGabtoli CounterOld Bus Stand Teknaf Counter07:31 AM07:01 PM11.5 Hrs2000 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcFakirapool counterTeknaf Counter07:31 AM08:01 PM12.5 Hrs2000 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcFokirapul2 CounterOld Bus Stand Teknaf Counter07:40 AM08:15 PM12.58 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcArambagh CounterTeknaf counter07:45 AM08:15 PM12.5 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcArambagh CounterTeknaf counter07:45 AM08:15 PM12.5 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
saintmartin plusAcChandra CounterDolphin Counter07:45 AM08:30 PM12.75 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
TR Travels ClassicNon ACGabtolidolphin mur counter07:45 AM09:00 PM13.25 HrsB-Class1250 Tk
Saintmartin Heritage TravelsAcFakirapool CounterDolphin Mour Cox07:45 AM11:15 PM15.5 HrsB-Class2500 Tk
Saintmartin Heritage TravelsAcFakirapool CounterDolphin Mour Cox07:45 AM11:15 PM15.5 HrsB-Class1800 Tk
Desh TravelsNon ACChapai CounterJhawtala Counter08:00 AM04:00 PM8.0 HrsE-Class1200 Tk
Relax king ServiceNon ACAbdullahpur counterTeknaf counter08:00 AM06:30 PM10.5 HrsE-Class1050 Tk
American ExpressNon ACAricha CounterDolphin Counter08:00 AM07:00 PM11.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Green Saintmartin ExpressAcKallyanpur Counter(1)Teknaf Counter08:00 AM08:00 PM12.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Euro CoachAcAbdullahpur CounterUkhiya counter08:00 AM08:30 PM12.5 Hrs2000 Tk
Euro CoachAcAbdullahpur CounterUkhiya counter08:00 AM08:31 PM12.52 Hrs2000 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACCHANDRACox-Hotel Sea Palace Counter08:00 AM08:45 PM12.75 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACShibbari CounterCox-bazar Jhawtola Counter08:00 AM09:00 PM13.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACGabtoli 06 No. CounterCox-Hotel Sea Palace Counter08:00 AM09:00 PM13.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Relax TransportAcAbdullhapurCOX,S BAZAR TARMINAL08:00 AM09:00 PM13.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcKolabagan CounterKolatoli Counter08:00 AM10:30 PM14.5 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcKolabagan CounterKolatoli Counter08:00 AM10:30 PM14.5 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Jeddah ExpressAcArambag CounterCoxbazar Counter08:00 AM11:00 PM15.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
TR Travels ClassicAcGabtoliCox Terminal Bazar08:00 AM11:00 PM15.0 HrsE-Class1500 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcST Panthapath CounterKolatoli Road Coxs Bazar Counter08:00 AM11:30 PM15.5 Hrs2000 Tk
Grameen TravelsAcChapai CounterJhawtala Counter08:01 AM03:01 PM7.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
DhakaExpressAcAbdullahpurSugondha Counter08:15 AM08:30 PM12.25 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcArambagh CounterTeknaf counter08:15 AM09:15 PM13.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Saintmartin Heritage TravelsAcFakirapool CounterDolphin Mour Cox08:25 AM11:55 PM15.5 HrsB-Class1800 Tk
Nexus JourneyNon ACChandraDolphine Counter08:30 AM08:30 PM12.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
American ExpressAcChandra CounterDolphin Counter08:30 AM09:00 PM12.5 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Heritage Travels LTDAcArambagh CounterTeknaf counter08:30 AM09:15 PM12.75 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Imperial ExpressAcPanthapath CounterCox’s Bazar (Dolphin Mor)08:30 AM11:00 PM14.5 Hrs2000 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcgabtoli counterCox`s Bazar08:30 AM11:00 PM14.5 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
TR Travels ClassicAcAbdullahpurCox Terminal Bazar09:00 AM09:30 PM12.5 HrsE-Class1500 Tk
saintmartin plusNon ACChandra CounterDolphin Counter09:00 AM09:30 PM12.5 HrsE-Class1050 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterCox`s Bazar09:01 AM11:01 PM14.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Grameen TravelsNon ACChapai CounterJhawtala Counter09:15 AM04:15 PM7.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Desh TravelsAcChapai CounterJhawtala Counter09:30 AM01:30 PM4.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Grameen TravelsAcChapai CounterJhawtala Counter09:30 AM04:30 PM7.0 HrsE-Class1200 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACAbdullahpur CounterUkhiya09:30 AM09:30 PM12.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Saintmartin kings TravelsAcAbdullapur CounterCox’s Bazar Counter09:30 AM10:30 PM13.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
TR Travels ClassicNon ACKhachukhet Counterdolphin mur counter09:30 AM11:30 PM14.0 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Jeddah ExpressAcArambag CounterCoxbazar Counter10:00 AM11:00 PM13.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Shyamoli NR TravelsNon ACFP-01 No CounterCox-bazar Jhawtola Counter06:00 PM08:30 AM14.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
Desh TravelsAcKalabagan CounterJhawtala Counter06:15 PM08:00 AM13.75 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Relax TransportNon ACSAYDABADDOLPHIN MOR06:30 PM09:00 PM2.5 HrsE-Class1100 Tk
President TravelsAcArambagKolatoli Counter Coxbazar07:29 PM10:30 PM3.02 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterCox`s Bazar07:30 PM09:30 AM14.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
President TravelsAcArambagKolatoli Counter Coxbazar07:31 PM10:31 PM3.0 HrsB-Class2000 Tk
Saintmartin ParibahanAcFokirapul2 CounterKolatoli Road Coxs Bazar Counter08:00 PM11:00 PM3.0 Hrs2000 Tk
TR Travels ClassicAcFokirapulCox Terminal Bazar09:00 PM11:00 AM14.0 HrsE-Class1500 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterCox`s Bazar10:30 PM12:30 PM14.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Senjuti TravelsAcAbdullahpur CounterCox`s Bazar10:30 PM02:30 PM16.0 HrsE-Class1400 Tk
Dhaka To Coxs-Bazar Bus Schedule With Ticket Price Update By PortalsBD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *