Skip to content
Home » Dhaka to Joydebpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Dhaka to Joydebpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Dhaka to Joydebpur route has 16 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Dhaka station at 06:00 am. The last train leaves Dhaka station at 09:45 pm. The trains start to arrive at Joydebpur station from around 06:50 am to around 10:36 pm. The journey from one station to the other takes around 00h 50m to 00h 53m. There are 6 seating option. The ticket price starts from 104.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 50.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Dhaka station to Joydebpur station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Dhaka to Joydebpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Dhaka to Joydebpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: BHRAMMAPUTRA EXPRESS (743), CHILAHATI EXPRESS (805), CHITRA EXPRESS (764), DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769), DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757), EKOTA EXPRESS (705), HAWR EXPRESS (777), JAMALPUR EXPRESS (799), JAMUNA EXPRESS (745), LALMONI EXPRESS (751), NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765), PADMA EXPRESS (759), SILKCITY EXPRESS (753), SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (776), TANGAIL COMMUTER (1033), TISTA EXPRESS (707)

Departure Times: 06:00 am, 06:45 am, 07:30 am, 10:00 am, 10:15 am, 02:40 pm, 04:15 pm, 04:45 pm, 05:00 pm, 06:15 pm, 07:30 pm, 08:00 pm, 10:15 pm, 10:45 pm, 06:00 pm, 09:45 pm

Arrival Times: 06:50 am, 07:35 am, 08:19 am, 10:49 am, 11:06 am, 03:30 pm, 05:06 pm, 05:34 pm, 05:51 pm, 07:05 pm, 08:20 pm, 08:53 pm, 11:05 pm, 11:36 pm, 06:50 pm, 10:36 pm

See also  Kapotaksha Express Train Schedule

Durations: 00h 50m, 00h 49m, 00h 51m, 00h 53m

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 104.0 BDT, 115.0 BDT, 127.0 BDT, 150.0 BDT, 45.0 BDT, 50.0 BDT

Dhaka to Joydebpur Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am06:50 am00h 50mAC_S127.0 BDTThu
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am06:50 am00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTThu
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am06:50 am00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTThu
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)06:45 am07:35 am00h 50mAC_S127.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)06:45 am07:35 am00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)06:45 am07:35 am00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTMon
TISTA EXPRESS (707)07:30 am08:19 am00h 49mAC_S127.0 BDTMon
TISTA EXPRESS (707)07:30 am08:19 am00h 49mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTMon
TISTA EXPRESS (707)07:30 am08:19 am00h 49mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTMon
JAMALPUR EXPRESS (799)10:00 am10:49 am00h 49mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTSun
JAMALPUR EXPRESS (799)10:00 am10:49 am00h 49mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTSun
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am11:06 am00h 51mAC_S127.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am11:06 am00h 51mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am11:06 am00h 51mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTNo Off
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm03:30 pm00h 50mAC_S127.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm03:30 pm00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm03:30 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTSun
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (776)04:15 pm05:06 pm00h 51mSHOVAN45.0 BDTSat
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (776)04:15 pm05:06 pm00h 51mF_SEAT104.0 BDTSat
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (776)04:15 pm05:06 pm00h 51mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTSat
JAMUNA EXPRESS (745)04:45 pm05:34 pm00h 49mSHOVAN45.0 BDTNo Off
CHILAHATI EXPRESS (805)05:00 pm05:51 pm00h 51mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTSat
BHRAMMAPUTRA EXPRESS (743)06:15 pm07:05 pm00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTNo Off
BHRAMMAPUTRA EXPRESS (743)06:15 pm07:05 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTNo Off
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm08:20 pm00h 50mAC_B150.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm08:20 pm00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm08:20 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTSun
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm08:53 pm00h 53mAC_B150.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm08:53 pm00h 53mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm08:53 pm00h 53mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTNo Off
HAWR EXPRESS (777)10:15 pm11:05 pm00h 50mSHOVAN45.0 BDTWed
HAWR EXPRESS (777)10:15 pm11:05 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTWed
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm11:36 pm00h 51mAC_B150.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm11:36 pm00h 51mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm11:36 pm00h 51mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTTue
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am06:50 am00h 50mAC_S127.0 BDTThu
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am06:50 am00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTThu
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am06:50 am00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTThu
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)06:45 am07:35 am00h 50mAC_S127.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)06:45 am07:35 am00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)06:45 am07:35 am00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTMon
TISTA EXPRESS (707)07:30 am08:19 am00h 49mAC_S127.0 BDTMon
TISTA EXPRESS (707)07:30 am08:19 am00h 49mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTMon
TISTA EXPRESS (707)07:30 am08:19 am00h 49mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTMon
JAMALPUR EXPRESS (799)10:00 am10:49 am00h 49mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTSun
JAMALPUR EXPRESS (799)10:00 am10:49 am00h 49mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTSun
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am11:06 am00h 51mAC_S127.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am11:06 am00h 51mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am11:06 am00h 51mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTNo Off
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm03:30 pm00h 50mAC_S127.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm03:30 pm00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm03:30 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTSun
JAMUNA EXPRESS (745)04:45 pm05:34 pm00h 49mSHOVAN45.0 BDTNo Off
TANGAIL COMMUTER (1033)06:00 pm06:50 pm00h 50mSHOVAN45.0 BDTFri
TANGAIL COMMUTER (1033)06:00 pm06:50 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTFri
BHRAMMAPUTRA EXPRESS (743)06:15 pm07:05 pm00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTNo Off
BHRAMMAPUTRA EXPRESS (743)06:15 pm07:05 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTNo Off
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm08:20 pm00h 50mAC_B150.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm08:20 pm00h 50mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm08:20 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTSun
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm08:53 pm00h 53mAC_B150.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm08:53 pm00h 53mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm08:53 pm00h 53mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTNo Off
LALMONI EXPRESS (751)09:45 pm10:36 pm00h 51mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTFri
HAWR EXPRESS (777)10:15 pm11:05 pm00h 50mSHOVAN45.0 BDTWed
HAWR EXPRESS (777)10:15 pm11:05 pm00h 50mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTWed
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm11:36 pm00h 51mAC_B150.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm11:36 pm00h 51mSNIGDHA115.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm11:36 pm00h 51mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTTue
Dhaka to Joydebpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *