Skip to content
Home » Dhalarchar Express Train Schedule

Dhalarchar Express Train Schedule

The Dhalarchar Express (779) runs from Dhalarchar to Chapai Nawabganj. It starts from Dhalarchar station at 07:00 am BST and reaches Chapai Nawabganj station at 11:50 am BST. The journey takes around 04:50 h. The Dhalarchar Express (780) runs from Chapai Nawabganj to Dhalarchar. It starts from Chapai Nawabganj station at 03:30 pm BST and reaches Dhalarchar station at 08:45 pm BST. The journey takes around 05:15 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Dhalarchar Express Train Schedule
Dhalarchar Express Train Schedule

Dhalarchar Express (779) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhalarchar to Chapai Nawabganj

Departure Time: 07:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 11:50 am BST

Total Duration: 04:50 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhalarcharNoneNone07:00 am BSTNone
Badherhat07:09 am BST0007:09 am BST00:09
Kashinathpur07:22 am BST0207:24 am BST00:13
Sathia_Rajapur07:37 am BST
Tantibandha07:46 am BST0207:48 am BST00:09
Dublia07:54 am BST0207:56 am BST00:06
Raghabpur08:05 am BST0208:07 am BST00:09
Pabna08:15 am BST0008:15 am BST00:08
Tebunia08:30 am BST0408:34 am BST00:15
Dashuria08:44 am BST0308:47 am BST00:10
Majhgram08:56 am BST0208:58 am BST00:09
Ishwardi Bypass09:05 am BST0309:08 am BST00:07
Azim Nagar09:17 am BST0209:19 am BST00:09
Abdulpur09:28 am BST0309:31 am BST00:09
Arani09:42 am BST0209:44 am BST00:11
Sardah_Road10:02 am BST0210:04 am BST00:18
Rajshahi10:25 am BST1010:35 am BST00:21
Sitlai10:39 am BST00:04
Kakonhat11:03 am BST
Lolitnagar11:13 am BST
Amnura_Bypass11:24 am BST
Chapai Nawabganj11:50 am BSTNoneNone
Dhalarchar Express (779) Train Schedule

Dhalarchar Express (780) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chapai Nawabganj to Dhalarchar

See also  Bonar Para to Talora Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 03:30 pm BST

Arrival Time: 08:45 pm BST

Total Duration: 05:15 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
Chapai NawabganjNoneNone03:30 pm BSTNone
Amnura_Bypass03:44 pm BST00:14
Lolitnagar04:00 pm BST
Kakonhat04:10 pm BST
Sitlai04:25 pm BST
Rajshahi04:45 pm BST1505:00 pm BST
Sardah_Road05:18 pm BST00:18
Arani05:48 pm BST
Abdulpur06:02 pm BST0306:05 pm BST
Azim Nagar06:14 pm BST00:09
Ishwardi Bypass06:25 pm BST0306:28 pm BST
Majhgram06:35 pm BST00:07
Dashuria06:46 pm BST
Tebunia06:56 pm BST
Pabna07:10 pm BST
Raghabpur07:20 pm BST
Dublia07:34 pm BST
Tantibandha07:42 pm BST
Sathia_Rajapur07:53 pm BST
Kashinathpur08:06 pm BST
Badherhat08:20 pm BST
Dhalarchar08:45 pm BSTNoneNone
Dhalarchar Express (780) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *