Skip to content
Home » Egarosindhur Godhuli Train Schedule

Egarosindhur Godhuli Train Schedule

The Egarosindhur Godhuli (749) runs from Dhaka to Kishorganj. It starts from Dhaka station at 06:45 pm BST and reaches Kishorganj station at 10:40 pm BST. The journey takes around 03:55 h. The Egarosindhur Godhuli (750) runs from Kishorganj to Dhaka. It starts from Kishorganj station at 12:50 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 04:45 pm BST. The journey takes around 03:55 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Egarosindhur Godhuli Train Schedule
Egarosindhur Godhuli Train Schedule

Egarosindhur Godhuli (749) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Kishorganj

Departure Time: 06:45 pm BST

Arrival Time: 10:40 pm BST

Total Duration: 03:55 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone06:45 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar07:08 pm BST0507:13 pm BST00:23
Narsingdi07:53 pm BST0207:55 pm BST00:40
Methikanda09:48 pm BST01:53
Bhairab_Bazar08:30 pm BST2008:50 pm BST
Kuliarchar09:09 pm BST0209:11 pm BST00:19
Bajitpur09:20 pm BST0209:22 pm BST00:09
Sararchar09:30 pm BST0209:32 pm BST00:08
Manikkhali09:48 pm BST0209:50 pm BST00:16
Gachihata10:00 pm BST0210:02 pm BST00:10
Kishorganj10:40 pm BSTNoneNone00:38
Egarosindhur Godhuli (749) Train Schedule

Egarosindhur Godhuli (750) Train Schedule

Train Route: Kishorganj to Dhaka

See also  Dinajpur to Kaunia Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 12:50 pm BST

Arrival Time: 04:45 pm BST

Total Duration: 03:55 h

Train Off Day: Wed

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
KishorganjNoneNone12:50 pm BSTNone
Gachihata01:06 pm BST0201:08 pm BST00:16
Manikkhali01:18 pm BST0201:20 pm BST00:10
Sararchar01:50 pm BST0201:52 pm BST00:30
Bajitpur02:00 pm BST0202:02 pm BST00:08
Kuliarchar02:10 pm BST0202:12 pm BST00:08
Bhairab_Bazar02:35 pm BST2002:55 pm BST00:23
Narsingdi03:25 pm BST0203:27 pm BST00:30
Biman_Bandar04:08 pm BST00:41
Dhaka04:45 pm BSTNoneNone
Egarosindhur Godhuli (750) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *