Skip to content
Home » Egarosindhur Provati Train Schedule

Egarosindhur Provati Train Schedule

The Egarosindhur Provati (737) runs from Dhaka to Kishorganj. It starts from Dhaka station at 07:15 am BST and reaches Kishorganj station at 11:10 am BST. The journey takes around 03:55 h. The Egarosindhur Provati (738) runs from Kishorganj to Dhaka. It starts from Kishorganj station at 06:30 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 10:30 am BST. The journey takes around 04:00 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Egarosindhur Provati Train Schedule
Egarosindhur Provati Train Schedule

Egarosindhur Provati (737) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Kishorganj

Departure Time: 07:15 am BST

Arrival Time: 11:10 am BST

Total Duration: 03:55 h

Train Off Day: Wed

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone07:15 am BSTNone
Biman_Bandar07:38 am BST0507:43 am BST00:23
Narsingdi08:22 am BST0208:24 am BST00:39
Bhairab_Bazar08:53 am BST2009:13 am BST00:29
Kuliarchar09:32 am BST0209:34 am BST00:19
Bajitpur09:42 am BST0209:44 am BST00:08
Sararchar09:52 am BST0209:54 am BST00:08
Manikkhali10:10 am BST0210:12 am BST00:16
Gachihata10:22 am BST0210:24 am BST00:10
Kishorganj11:10 am BSTNoneNone00:46
Egarosindhur Provati (737) Train Schedule

Egarosindhur Provati (738) Train Schedule

Train Route: Kishorganj to Dhaka

See also  Ishwardi Bypass to Chapai Nawabganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 06:30 am BST

Arrival Time: 10:30 am BST

Total Duration: 04:00 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
KishorganjNoneNone06:30 am BSTNone
Gachihata06:45 am BST0206:47 am BST00:15
Manikkhali06:57 am BST0206:59 am BST00:10
Sararchar07:15 am BST0207:17 am BST00:16
Bajitpur07:25 am BST0207:27 am BST00:08
Kuliarchar07:35 am BST0207:37 am BST00:08
Bhairab_Bazar08:00 am BST2008:20 am BST00:23
Methikanda08:38 am BST0208:40 am BST00:18
Narsingdi09:02 am BST0209:04 am BST00:22
Biman_Bandar09:50 am BST00:46
Dhaka10:30 am BSTNoneNone
Egarosindhur Provati (738) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *