Skip to content
Home » Jamalpur Express Train Schedule

Jamalpur Express Train Schedule

The Jamalpur Express (799) runs from Dhaka to Bhuapur. It starts from Dhaka station at 10:00 am BST and reaches Bhuapur station at 04:00 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:00 h. The Jamalpur Express (800) runs from Bhuapur to Dhaka. It starts from Bhuapur station at 04:30 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 10:40 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:10 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Jamalpur Express Train Schedule
Jamalpur Express Train Schedule

Jamalpur Express (799) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Bhuapur

Departure Time: 10:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 04:00 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:00 h

Train Off Day: Sun

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone10:00 am BSTNone
Biman_Bandar10:23 am BST0510:28 am BST00:23
Joydebpur10:49 am BST0310:52 am BST00:21
Gafargaon11:46 am BST0311:49 am BST00:54
Mymensingh12:28 pm BST0512:33 pm BST00:39
Bidyaganj12:53 pm BST00:20
Narundi01:25 pm BST
Nandina01:25 pm BST
Jamalpur_Town01:40 pm BST0501:45 pm BST
Jaforshahi03:08 pm BST01:23
Sarishabari02:38 pm BST0502:43 pm BST
Tarakandi02:58 pm BST00:15
Adv. Motiur Rahman03:14 pm BST
Hemnagar03:32 pm BST
Bhuapur04:00 pm BSTNoneNone
Jamalpur Express (799) Train Schedule

Jamalpur Express (800) Train Schedule

Train Route: Bhuapur to Dhaka

See also  Ullapara to Rajshahi Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 04:30 pm BST

Arrival Time: 10:40 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:10 h

Train Off Day: Sun

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
BhuapurNoneNone04:30 pm BSTNone
Tarakandi05:27 pm BST
Sarishabari05:42 pm BST0505:47 pm BST00:15
Jamalpur_Town06:40 pm BST0506:45 pm BST00:53
Mymensingh07:52 pm BST0607:58 pm BST01:07
Gafargaon08:38 pm BST0208:40 pm BST00:40
Dhaka10:40 pm BSTNoneNone02:00
Jamalpur Express (800) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *