Skip to content
Home » Joypurhat to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Joypurhat to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Joypurhat to Parbatipur route has 11 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Joypurhat station at 12:09 am. The last train leaves Joypurhat station at 11:44 pm. The trains start to arrive at Parbatipur station from around 01:35 am to around 01:00 am. The journey from one station to the other takes around 01h 26m to 01h 15m. There are 6 seating option. The ticket price starts from 0.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 75.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Joypurhat station to Parbatipur station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Joypurhat to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Joypurhat to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (803), BARENDRA EXPRESS (731), CHILAHATI EXPRESS (805), DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757), EKOTA EXPRESS (705), KURIGRAM EXPRESS (797), NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765), PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793), RUPSHA EXPRESS (727), SIMANTA EXPRESS (747), TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)

Departure Times: 12:09 am, 02:09 am, 02:57 am, 03:54 am, 05:19 am, 09:33 am, 01:14 pm, 02:05 pm, 04:52 pm, 06:10 pm, 11:44 pm

Arrival Times: 01:35 am, 03:25 am, 04:05 am, 05:00 am, 06:20 am, 11:10 am, 02:15 pm, 03:05 pm, 06:15 pm, 07:25 pm, 01:00 am

Durations: 01h 26m, 01h 16m, 01h 08m, 01h 06m, 01h 01m, 01h 37m, 01h 00m, 01h 23m, 01h 15m

See also  Bheramara to Azim Nagar Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 0.0 BDT, 115.0 BDT, 144.0 BDT, 173.0 BDT, 180.0 BDT, 259.0 BDT, 65.0 BDT, 75.0 BDT

Joypurhat to Parbatipur Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (803)12:09 am01:35 am01h 26mAC_B259.0 BDTFri
BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (803)12:09 am01:35 am01h 26mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTFri
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)02:09 am03:25 am01h 16mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)02:09 am03:25 am01h 16mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTNo Off
KURIGRAM EXPRESS (797)02:57 am04:05 am01h 08mAC_B259.0 BDTWed
KURIGRAM EXPRESS (797)02:57 am04:05 am01h 08mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTWed
KURIGRAM EXPRESS (797)02:57 am04:05 am01h 08mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTWed
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)03:54 am05:00 am01h 06mAC_B259.0 BDTMon
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)03:54 am05:00 am01h 06mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTMon
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)03:54 am05:00 am01h 06mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTMon
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)05:19 am06:20 am01h 01mSNIGDHA180.0 BDTNo Off
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)05:19 am06:20 am01h 01mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTNo Off
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)09:33 am11:10 am01h 37mF_SEAT0.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)09:33 am11:10 am01h 37mSHOVAN65.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)09:33 am11:10 am01h 37mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTWed
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)01:14 pm02:15 pm01h 01mAC_S173.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)01:14 pm02:15 pm01h 01mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)01:14 pm02:15 pm01h 01mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTMon
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)02:05 pm03:05 pm01h 00mAC_S173.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)02:05 pm03:05 pm01h 00mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)02:05 pm03:05 pm01h 00mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTThu
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)04:52 pm06:15 pm01h 23mAC_S173.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)04:52 pm06:15 pm01h 23mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)04:52 pm06:15 pm01h 23mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTNo Off
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)06:10 pm07:25 pm01h 15mF_SEAT115.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)06:10 pm07:25 pm01h 15mSHOVAN65.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)06:10 pm07:25 pm01h 15mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTSun
CHILAHATI EXPRESS (805)11:44 pm01:00 am01h 16mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTSat
CHILAHATI EXPRESS (805)11:44 pm01:00 am01h 16mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTSat
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)02:09 am03:25 am01h 16mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)02:09 am03:25 am01h 16mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTNo Off
KURIGRAM EXPRESS (797)02:57 am04:05 am01h 08mAC_B259.0 BDTWed
KURIGRAM EXPRESS (797)02:57 am04:05 am01h 08mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTWed
KURIGRAM EXPRESS (797)02:57 am04:05 am01h 08mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTWed
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)03:54 am05:00 am01h 06mAC_B259.0 BDTMon
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)03:54 am05:00 am01h 06mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTMon
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)03:54 am05:00 am01h 06mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTMon
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)05:19 am06:20 am01h 01mSNIGDHA180.0 BDTNo Off
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)05:19 am06:20 am01h 01mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTNo Off
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)09:33 am11:10 am01h 37mF_SEAT0.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)09:33 am11:10 am01h 37mSHOVAN65.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)09:33 am11:10 am01h 37mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTWed
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)01:14 pm02:15 pm01h 01mAC_S173.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)01:14 pm02:15 pm01h 01mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)01:14 pm02:15 pm01h 01mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTMon
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)02:05 pm03:05 pm01h 00mAC_S173.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)02:05 pm03:05 pm01h 00mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)02:05 pm03:05 pm01h 00mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTThu
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)04:52 pm06:15 pm01h 23mAC_S173.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)04:52 pm06:15 pm01h 23mSNIGDHA144.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)04:52 pm06:15 pm01h 23mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTNo Off
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)06:10 pm07:25 pm01h 15mF_SEAT115.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)06:10 pm07:25 pm01h 15mSHOVAN65.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)06:10 pm07:25 pm01h 15mS_CHAIR75.0 BDTSun
Joypurhat to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *