Skip to content
Home » Kapotaksha Express Train Schedule

Kapotaksha Express Train Schedule

The Kapotaksha Express (715) runs from Khulna to Rajshahi. It starts from Khulna station at 06:45 am BST and reaches Rajshahi station at 12:20 pm BST. The journey takes around 05:35 h. The Kapotaksha Express (716) runs from Rajshahi to Khulna. It starts from Rajshahi station at 02:30 pm BST and reaches Khulna station at 08:25 pm BST. The journey takes around 05:55 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Kapotaksha Express Train Schedule
Kapotaksha Express Train Schedule

Kapotaksha Express (715) Train Schedule

Train Route: Khulna to Rajshahi

Departure Time: 06:45 am BST

Arrival Time: 12:20 pm BST

Total Duration: 05:35 h

Train Off Day: Fri

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
KhulnaNoneNone06:45 am BSTNone
Noapara07:18 am BST0307:21 am BST00:33
Jashore07:49 am BST0307:52 am BST00:28
Mubarakganj08:19 am BST0208:21 am BST00:27
Kotchandpur08:32 am BST0208:34 am BST00:11
Safdarpur08:43 am BST00:09
Darshana_Halt09:03 am BST0309:06 am BST
Chuadanga09:25 am BST0309:28 am BST00:19
Alamdanga09:44 am BST0209:46 am BST00:16
Poradaha10:00 am BST0310:03 am BST00:14
Mirpur10:13 am BST0210:15 am BST00:10
Bheramara10:25 am BST0210:27 am BST00:10
Pakshi10:39 am BST0210:41 am BST00:12
Ishwardi10:50 am BST2011:10 am BST00:09
Azim Nagar11:22 am BST0211:24 am BST00:12
Abdulpur11:07 am BST00:17
Rajshahi12:20 pm BSTNoneNone
Kapotaksha Express (715) Train Schedule

Kapotaksha Express (716) Train Schedule

Train Route: Rajshahi to Khulna

See also  Madhumati Express Train Schedule

Departure Time: 02:30 pm BST

Arrival Time: 08:25 pm BST

Total Duration: 05:55 h

Train Off Day: Fri

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
RajshahiNoneNone02:30 pm BSTNone
Azim Nagar03:16 pm BST0203:18 pm BST00:46
Ishwardi03:30 pm BST1503:45 pm BST00:12
Pakshi03:55 pm BST0203:57 pm BST00:10
Bheramara04:09 pm BST0304:12 pm BST00:12
Mirpur04:22 pm BST0204:24 pm BST00:10
Poradaha04:34 pm BST0304:37 pm BST00:10
Alamdanga04:52 pm BST0204:54 pm BST00:15
Chuadanga05:10 pm BST0305:13 pm BST00:16
Darshana_Halt05:33 pm BST0305:36 pm BST00:20
Safdarpur05:55 pm BST0305:58 pm BST00:19
Kotchandpur06:17 pm BST0206:19 pm BST00:19
Mubarakganj06:31 pm BST0206:33 pm BST00:12
Jashore07:05 pm BST0407:09 pm BST00:32
Noapara07:37 pm BST0307:40 pm BST00:28
Khulna08:25 pm BSTNoneNone00:45
Kapotaksha Express (716) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *