Skip to content
Home » Kaunia to Pirgacha Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Kaunia to Pirgacha Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Kaunia to Pirgacha route has 2 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Kaunia station at 07:13 pm. The last train leaves Kaunia station at 10:28 am. The trains start to arrive at Pirgacha station from around 07:28 pm to around 10:43 am. The journey from one station to the other takes around 00h 15m to 00h 15m. There are 1 seating option. The ticket price starts from 50.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 50.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Kaunia station to Pirgacha station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Kaunia to Pirgacha Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Kaunia to Pirgacha Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: KOROTOA EXPRESS (714), LALMONI EXPRESS (752)

Departure Times: 07:13 pm, 10:28 am

Arrival Times: 07:28 pm, 10:43 am

Durations: 00h 15m

Seats: S_CHAIR

Fares: 50.0 BDT

Kaunia to Pirgacha Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
KOROTOA EXPRESS (714)07:13 pm07:28 pm00h 15mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTWed
LALMONI EXPRESS (752)10:28 am10:43 am00h 15mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTFri
KOROTOA EXPRESS (714)07:13 pm07:28 pm00h 15mS_CHAIR50.0 BDTWed
Kaunia to Pirgacha Train Schedule with Ticket Price
See also  Ishwardi to Arani Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *