Skip to content
Home » Kishorganj Express Train Schedule

Kishorganj Express Train Schedule

The Kishorganj Express (781) runs from Dhaka to Kishorganj. It starts from Dhaka station at 10:30 am BST and reaches Kishorganj station at 02:10 pm BST. The journey takes around 03:40 h. The Kishorganj Express (782) runs from Kishorganj to Dhaka. It starts from Kishorganj station at 04:00 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 07:55 pm BST. The journey takes around 03:55 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Kishorganj Express Train Schedule
Kishorganj Express Train Schedule

Kishorganj Express (781) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Kishorganj

Departure Time: 10:30 am BST

Arrival Time: 02:10 pm BST

Total Duration: 03:40 h

Train Off Day: Mon

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone10:30 am BSTNone
Biman_Bandar10:53 am BST0510:58 am BST00:23
Narsingdi11:36 am BST0511:41 am BST00:38
Methikanda11:58 am BST00:17
Bhairab_Bazar12:15 pm BST2012:35 pm BST
Kuliarchar12:54 pm BST0212:56 pm BST00:19
Bajitpur01:04 pm BST0201:06 pm BST00:08
Sararchar01:14 pm BST0201:16 pm BST00:08
Manikkhali01:31 pm BST0201:33 pm BST00:15
Gachihata01:40 pm BST0201:42 pm BST00:07
Kishorganj02:10 pm BSTNoneNone00:28
Kishorganj Express (781) Train Schedule

Kishorganj Express (782) Train Schedule

Train Route: Kishorganj to Dhaka

See also  Rajshahi to Kalukhali Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 04:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 07:55 pm BST

Total Duration: 03:55 h

Train Off Day: Mon

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
KishorganjNoneNone04:00 pm BSTNone
Gachihata04:15 pm BST0204:17 pm BST00:15
Manikkhali04:27 pm BST0204:29 pm BST00:10
Sararchar04:45 pm BST0204:47 pm BST00:16
Bajitpur04:55 pm BST0204:57 pm BST00:08
Kuliarchar05:05 pm BST0205:07 pm BST00:08
Bhairab_Bazar05:28 pm BST2005:48 pm BST00:21
Methikanda06:05 pm BST00:17
Narsingdi06:25 pm BST0506:30 pm BST
Biman_Bandar07:15 pm BST00:45
Dhaka07:55 pm BSTNoneNone
Kishorganj Express (782) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *