Skip to content
Home » Meghna Express Train Schedule

Meghna Express Train Schedule

The Meghna Express (729) runs from Chattogram to Chandpur. It starts from Chattogram station at 06:00 pm BST and reaches Chandpur station at 10:00 pm BST. The journey takes around 04:00 h. The Meghna Express (730) runs from Chandpur to Chattogram. It starts from Chandpur station at 05:00 am BST and reaches Chattogram station at 08:45 am BST. The journey takes around 03:45 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Meghna Express Train Schedule
Meghna Express Train Schedule

Meghna Express (729) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chattogram to Chandpur

Departure Time: 06:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 10:00 pm BST

Total Duration: 04:00 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
ChattogramNoneNone06:00 pm BSTNone
Feni07:23 pm BST0207:25 pm BST01:23
Hasanpur07:46 pm BST0207:48 pm BST00:21
Nangolkot07:55 pm BST0207:57 pm BST00:07
Laksam08:12 pm BST2008:32 pm BST00:15
Chitoshi_Road08:46 pm BST0208:48 pm BST00:14
Meher08:59 pm BST0209:01 pm BST00:11
Hajiganj09:14 pm BST0209:16 pm BST00:13
Modhu_Road09:28 pm BST0209:30 pm BST00:12
Chandpur_Court09:43 pm BST00:13
Chandpur10:00 pm BSTNoneNone
Meghna Express (729) Train Schedule

Meghna Express (730) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chandpur to Chattogram

See also  Chilahati to Pakshi Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 05:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 08:45 am BST

Total Duration: 03:45 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
ChandpurNoneNone05:00 am BSTNone
Chandpur_Court05:03 am BST0205:05 am BST00:03
Modhu_Road05:18 am BST0205:20 am BST00:13
Hajiganj05:31 am BST0205:33 am BST00:11
Meher05:46 am BST0205:48 am BST00:13
Chitoshi_Road05:49 am BST1206:01 am BST00:01
Laksam06:15 am BST2006:35 am BST00:14
Nangolkot06:49 am BST0206:51 am BST00:14
Hasanpur06:58 am BST0207:00 am BST00:07
Feni07:22 am BST0307:25 am BST00:22
Chattogram08:45 am BSTNoneNone01:20
Meghna Express (730) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *