Skip to content
Home » Natore to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Natore to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Natore to Parbatipur route has 10 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Natore station at 12:35 am. The last train leaves Natore station at 10:24 pm. The trains start to arrive at Parbatipur station from around 03:25 am to around 01:35 am. The journey from one station to the other takes around 02h 50m to 03h 11m. There are 6 seating option. The ticket price starts from 0.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 541.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Natore station to Parbatipur station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Natore to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Natore to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (803), BARENDRA EXPRESS (731), CHILAHATI EXPRESS (805), DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757), EKOTA EXPRESS (705), NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765), PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793), RUPSHA EXPRESS (727), SIMANTA EXPRESS (747), TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)

Departure Times: 12:35 am, 02:23 am, 03:57 am, 07:52 am, 11:21 am, 12:15 pm, 03:06 pm, 04:23 pm, 09:47 pm, 10:24 pm

Arrival Times: 03:25 am, 05:00 am, 06:20 am, 11:10 am, 02:15 pm, 03:05 pm, 06:15 pm, 07:25 pm, 01:00 am, 01:35 am

Durations: 02h 50m, 02h 37m, 02h 23m, 03h 18m, 02h 54m, 03h 09m, 03h 02m, 03h 13m, 03h 11m

See also  Faridpur to Mawa Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 0.0 BDT, 135.0 BDT, 160.0 BDT, 242.0 BDT, 305.0 BDT, 363.0 BDT, 541.0 BDT

Natore to Parbatipur Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)12:35 am03:25 am02h 50mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)12:35 am03:25 am02h 50mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTNo Off
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)02:23 am05:00 am02h 37mAC_B541.0 BDTMon
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)02:23 am05:00 am02h 37mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTMon
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)02:23 am05:00 am02h 37mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTMon
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)03:57 am06:20 am02h 23mAC_B541.0 BDTNo Off
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)03:57 am06:20 am02h 23mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTNo Off
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)03:57 am06:20 am02h 23mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTNo Off
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)07:52 am11:10 am03h 18mF_SEAT0.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)07:52 am11:10 am03h 18mSHOVAN135.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)07:52 am11:10 am03h 18mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTWed
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)11:21 am02:15 pm02h 54mAC_S363.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)11:21 am02:15 pm02h 54mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)11:21 am02:15 pm02h 54mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTMon
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)12:15 pm03:05 pm02h 50mAC_S363.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)12:15 pm03:05 pm02h 50mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)12:15 pm03:05 pm02h 50mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTThu
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)03:06 pm06:15 pm03h 09mAC_S363.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)03:06 pm06:15 pm03h 09mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)03:06 pm06:15 pm03h 09mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTNo Off
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)04:23 pm07:25 pm03h 02mF_SEAT242.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)04:23 pm07:25 pm03h 02mSHOVAN135.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)04:23 pm07:25 pm03h 02mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTSun
CHILAHATI EXPRESS (805)09:47 pm01:00 am03h 13mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTSat
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)12:35 am03:25 am02h 50mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)12:35 am03:25 am02h 50mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTNo Off
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)02:23 am05:00 am02h 37mAC_B541.0 BDTMon
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)02:23 am05:00 am02h 37mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTMon
SIMANTA EXPRESS (747)02:23 am05:00 am02h 37mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTMon
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)03:57 am06:20 am02h 23mAC_B541.0 BDTNo Off
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)03:57 am06:20 am02h 23mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTNo Off
PANCHAGARH EXPRESS (793)03:57 am06:20 am02h 23mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTNo Off
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)07:52 am11:10 am03h 18mF_SEAT0.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)07:52 am11:10 am03h 18mSHOVAN135.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (733)07:52 am11:10 am03h 18mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTWed
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)11:21 am02:15 pm02h 54mAC_S363.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)11:21 am02:15 pm02h 54mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (765)11:21 am02:15 pm02h 54mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTMon
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)12:15 pm03:05 pm02h 50mAC_S363.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)12:15 pm03:05 pm02h 50mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (727)12:15 pm03:05 pm02h 50mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTThu
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)03:06 pm06:15 pm03h 09mAC_S363.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)03:06 pm06:15 pm03h 09mSNIGDHA305.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)03:06 pm06:15 pm03h 09mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTNo Off
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)04:23 pm07:25 pm03h 02mF_SEAT242.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)04:23 pm07:25 pm03h 02mSHOVAN135.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (731)04:23 pm07:25 pm03h 02mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTSun
BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (803)10:24 pm01:35 am03h 11mAC_B541.0 BDTFri
BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (803)10:24 pm01:35 am03h 11mS_CHAIR160.0 BDTFri
Natore to Parbatipur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *