Skip to content
Home » Padma Express Train Schedule

Padma Express Train Schedule

The Padma Express (759) runs from Dhaka to Rajshahi. It starts from Dhaka station at 10:45 pm BST and reaches Rajshahi station at 04:25 am BST. The journey takes around 05:40 h. The Padma Express (760) runs from Rajshahi to Dhaka. It starts from Rajshahi station at 04:00 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 09:25 pm BST. The journey takes around 05:25 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Padma Express Train Schedule
Padma Express Train Schedule

Padma Express (759) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Rajshahi

Departure Time: 10:45 pm BST

Arrival Time: 04:25 am BST

Total Duration: 05:40 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone10:45 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar11:08 pm BST0511:13 pm BST00:23
Joydebpur11:36 pm BST0211:38 pm BST00:23
Tangail12:32 am BST0212:34 am BST00:54
BBSetu_E12:54 am BST1001:04 am BST00:20
SH M Monsur Ali01:30 am BST0301:33 am BST00:26
Ullapara01:50 am BST0301:53 am BST00:17
Boral_Bridge02:14 am BST0302:17 am BST00:21
Chatmohar02:37 am BST0302:40 am BST00:20
Ishwardi Bypass03:06 am BST0303:09 am BST00:26
Abdulpur03:24 am BST0203:26 am BST00:15
Sardah_Road03:52 am BST00:26
Rajshahi04:25 am BSTNoneNone
Padma Express (759) Train Schedule

Padma Express (760) Train Schedule

Train Route: Rajshahi to Dhaka

See also  Biman Bandar to Jamalpur Town Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 04:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 09:25 pm BST

Total Duration: 05:25 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
RajshahiNoneNone04:00 pm BSTNone
Sardah_Road04:17 pm BST0204:19 pm BST00:17
Abdulpur04:46 pm BST0204:48 pm BST00:27
Ishwardi Bypass05:02 pm BST0205:04 pm BST00:14
Chatmohar05:23 pm BST0305:26 pm BST00:19
Boral_Bridge05:39 pm BST0305:42 pm BST00:13
Ullapara06:00 pm BST0406:04 pm BST00:18
SH M Monsur Ali06:20 pm BST0206:22 pm BST00:16
BBSetu_E07:01 pm BST0207:03 pm BST00:39
Tangail07:23 pm BST0207:25 pm BST00:20
Joydebpur08:22 pm BST0308:25 pm BST00:57
Dhaka09:25 pm BSTNoneNone01:00
Padma Express (760) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *