Skip to content
Home » Sirajganj Express Train Schedule

Sirajganj Express Train Schedule

The Sirajganj Express (775) runs from Sirajganj_Bazar to Dhaka. It starts from Sirajganj_Bazar station at 06:00 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 10:10 am BST. The journey takes around 04:10 h. The Sirajganj Express (776) runs from Dhaka to Sirajganj_Bazar. It starts from Dhaka station at 04:15 pm BST and reaches Sirajganj_Bazar station at 08:40 pm BST. The journey takes around 04:25 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Sirajganj Express Train Schedule
Sirajganj Express Train Schedule

Sirajganj Express (775) Train Schedule

Train Route: Sirajganj_Bazar to Dhaka

Departure Time: 06:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 10:10 am BST

Total Duration: 04:10 h

Train Off Day: Sat

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
Sirajganj_BazarNoneNone06:00 am BSTNone
Sirajganjraipur06:08 am BST0206:10 am BST00:08
Jamtail06:22 am BST1806:40 am BST00:12
SH M Monsur Ali06:48 am BST0206:50 am BST00:08
BBSetu_W06:57 am BST1007:07 am BST00:07
BBSetu_E07:30 am BST0207:32 am BST00:23
Tangail07:52 am BST0207:54 am BST00:20
Hi-Tech City08:33 am BST0208:35 am BST00:39
Joydebpur09:13 am BST0309:16 am BST00:38
Biman_Bandar09:39 am BST0309:42 am BST00:23
Dhaka10:10 am BSTNoneNone00:28
Sirajganj Express (775) Train Schedule

Sirajganj Express (776) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Sirajganj_Bazar

See also  Nangolkot to Meher Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 04:15 pm BST

Arrival Time: 08:40 pm BST

Total Duration: 04:25 h

Train Off Day: Sat

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone04:15 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar04:38 pm BST0504:43 pm BST00:23
Joydebpur05:06 pm BST0305:09 pm BST00:23
Mirzapur05:49 pm BST00:40
Tangail06:17 pm BST0306:20 pm BST
BBSetu_E06:40 pm BST2207:02 pm BST00:20
SH M Monsur Ali07:28 pm BST0407:32 pm BST00:26
Jamtail07:40 pm BST2008:00 pm BST00:08
Sirajganjraipur08:13 pm BST0208:15 pm BST00:13
Sirajganj_Bazar08:40 pm BSTNoneNone00:25
Sirajganj Express (776) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *