Skip to content
Home » Upakul Express Train Schedule

Upakul Express Train Schedule

The Upakul Express (711) runs from Noakhali to Dhaka. It starts from Noakhali station at 06:00 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 11:20 am BST. The journey takes around 05:20 h. The Upakul Express (712) runs from Dhaka to Noakhali. It starts from Dhaka station at 03:10 pm BST and reaches Noakhali station at 08:40 pm BST. The journey takes around 05:30 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Upakul Express Train Schedule
Upakul Express Train Schedule

Upakul Express (711) Train Schedule

Train Route: Noakhali to Dhaka

Departure Time: 06:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 11:20 am BST

Total Duration: 05:20 h

Train Off Day: Wed

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
NoakhaliNoneNone06:00 am BSTNone
Maijdi Court06:07 am BST0206:09 am BST00:07
Choumuhani06:23 am BST0206:25 am BST00:14
Bajra06:34 am BST0206:36 am BST00:09
Sonaimuri06:45 am BST0206:47 am BST00:09
Natherpetua07:00 am BST0207:02 am BST00:13
Laksam07:25 am BST0507:30 am BST00:23
Cumilla07:52 am BST0207:54 am BST00:22
Quasba08:24 am BST0208:26 am BST00:30
Akhaura08:50 am BST0308:53 am BST00:24
Brahmanbaria09:10 am BST0409:14 am BST00:17
Ashuganj09:29 am BST0209:31 am BST00:15
Narsingdi10:05 am BST0210:07 am BST00:34
Biman_Bandar10:47 am BST00:40
Dhaka11:20 am BSTNoneNone
Upakul Express (711) Train Schedule

Upakul Express (712) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Noakhali

See also  Dhaka to Mirpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 03:10 pm BST

Arrival Time: 08:40 pm BST

Total Duration: 05:30 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone03:10 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar03:33 pm BST0503:38 pm BST00:23
Narsingdi04:18 pm BST0204:20 pm BST00:40
Bhairab_Bazar04:50 pm BST0204:52 pm BST00:30
Ashuganj05:00 pm BST0205:02 pm BST00:08
Brahmanbaria05:17 pm BST0405:21 pm BST00:15
Akhaura05:47 pm BST0305:50 pm BST00:26
Quasba06:06 pm BST0206:08 pm BST00:16
Cumilla06:38 pm BST0206:40 pm BST00:30
Laksam07:03 pm BST0207:05 pm BST00:23
Natherpetua07:27 pm BST00:22
Sonaimuri07:42 pm BST
Bajra07:53 pm BST
Choumuhani08:04 pm BST
Maijdi Court08:20 pm BST
Noakhali08:40 pm BSTNoneNone
Upakul Express (712) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *