Skip to content
Home » Barendra Express Train Schedule

Barendra Express Train Schedule

The Barendra Express (731) runs from Rajshahi to Chilahati. It starts from Rajshahi station at 03:00 pm BST and reaches Chilahati station at 09:35 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:35 h. The Barendra Express (732) runs from Chilahati to Rajshahi. It starts from Chilahati station at 05:00 am BST and reaches Rajshahi station at 11:10 am BST. The journey takes around 06:10 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Barendra Express Train Schedule
Barendra Express Train Schedule

Barendra Express (731) Train Schedule

Train Route: Rajshahi to Chilahati

Departure Time: 03:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 09:35 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:35 h

Train Off Day: Sun

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
RajshahiNoneNone03:00 pm BSTNone
Abdulpur03:40 pm BST2404:04 pm BST00:40
Natore04:20 pm BST0304:23 pm BST00:16
Ahsanganj04:43 pm BST0304:46 pm BST00:20
Santahar05:20 pm BST0505:25 pm BST00:34
Akkelpur05:50 pm BST0205:52 pm BST00:25
Joypurhat06:06 pm BST0406:10 pm BST00:14
Panchbibi06:28 pm BST0206:30 pm BST00:18
Birampur06:50 pm BST0306:53 pm BST00:20
Fulbari07:04 pm BST0307:07 pm BST00:11
Parbatipur07:25 pm BST1507:40 pm BST00:18
Dinajpur08:00 pm BST00:20
Saidpur08:09 pm BST0408:13 pm BST
Nilphamari08:32 pm BST0308:35 pm BST00:19
Domar08:58 pm BST0309:01 pm BST00:23
Chilahati09:35 pm BSTNoneNone00:34
Barendra Express (731) Train Schedule

Barendra Express (732) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chilahati to Rajshahi

See also  Dhaka to Ullapara Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 05:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 11:10 am BST

Total Duration: 06:10 h

Train Off Day: Sun

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
ChilahatiNoneNone05:00 am BSTNone
Domar05:18 am BST0305:21 am BST00:18
Nilphamari05:45 am BST0305:48 am BST00:24
Saidpur06:15 am BST0406:19 am BST00:27
Dinajpur06:05 am BST0006:05 am BST00:14
Parbatipur06:35 am BST2006:55 am BST00:30
Fulbari07:13 am BST0307:16 am BST00:18
Birampur07:27 am BST0307:30 am BST00:11
Hili07:43 am BST0207:45 am BST00:13
Panchbibi07:55 am BST0207:57 am BST00:10
Joypurhat08:08 am BST0308:11 am BST00:11
Akkelpur08:24 am BST0208:26 am BST00:13
Santahar08:45 am BST0508:50 am BST00:19
Ahsanganj09:12 am BST0309:15 am BST00:22
Natore09:36 am BST0309:39 am BST00:21
Abdulpur09:55 am BST2010:15 am BST00:16
Rajshahi11:10 am BSTNoneNone00:55
Barendra Express (732) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *