Skip to content
Home » Drutojan Express Train Schedule

Drutojan Express Train Schedule

The Drutojan Express (757) runs from Dhaka to B Sirajul Islam. It starts from Dhaka station at 08:00 pm BST and reaches B Sirajul Islam station at 06:45 am BST. The journey takes around 10:45 h. The Drutojan Express (758) runs from B Sirajul Islam to Dhaka. It starts from B Sirajul Islam station at 07:20 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 06:55 pm BST. The journey takes around 11:35 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Drutojan Express Train Schedule
Drutojan Express Train Schedule

Drutojan Express (757) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to B Sirajul Islam

Departure Time: 08:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 06:45 am BST

Total Duration: 10:45 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone08:00 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar08:23 pm BST0508:28 pm BST00:23
Joydebpur08:53 pm BST0308:56 pm BST00:25
Tangail10:01 pm BST0210:03 pm BST01:05
BBSetu_E10:23 pm BST1210:35 pm BST00:20
Jamtail11:04 pm BST0311:07 pm BST00:29
Chatmohar11:44 pm BST0311:47 pm BST00:37
Natore12:33 am BST0212:35 am BST00:46
Ahsanganj12:55 am BST0212:57 am BST00:20
Santahar01:25 am BST0501:30 am BST00:28
Akkelpur01:50 am BST0201:52 am BST00:20
Joypurhat02:06 am BST0302:09 am BST00:14
Panchbibi02:20 am BST0202:22 am BST00:11
Birampur02:43 am BST0302:46 am BST00:21
Fulbari02:57 am BST0303:00 am BST00:11
Parbatipur03:25 am BST2003:45 am BST00:25
Chirirbandar04:00 am BST0204:02 am BST00:15
Dinajpur04:20 am BST0504:25 am BST00:18
Setabganj04:55 am BST0204:57 am BST00:30
Pirganj05:11 am BST0305:14 am BST00:14
Thakurgaon_Road05:37 am BST0305:40 am BST00:23
Ruhia05:55 am BST0205:57 am BST00:15
Kismat06:06 am BST0206:08 am BST00:09
B Sirajul Islam06:45 am BSTNoneNone00:37
Drutojan Express (757) Train Schedule

Drutojan Express (758) Train Schedule

Train Route: B Sirajul Islam to Dhaka

See also  Alamdanga to Rajshahi Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 07:20 am BST

Arrival Time: 06:55 pm BST

Total Duration: 11:35 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
B Sirajul IslamNoneNone07:20 am BSTNone
Kismat07:35 am BST0207:37 am BST00:15
Ruhia07:45 am BST0207:47 am BST00:08
Thakurgaon_Road08:01 am BST0308:04 am BST00:14
Pirganj08:44 am BST0308:47 am BST00:40
Setabganj09:01 am BST0209:03 am BST00:14
Dinajpur09:35 am BST1009:45 am BST00:32
Chirirbandar10:02 am BST0210:04 am BST00:17
Parbatipur10:25 am BST2010:45 am BST00:21
Fulbari11:04 am BST0311:07 am BST00:19
Birampur11:18 am BST0311:21 am BST00:11
Panchbibi11:41 am BST0211:43 am BST00:20
Joypurhat11:54 am BST0311:57 am BST00:11
Akkelpur12:10 pm BST0212:12 pm BST00:13
Santahar12:30 pm BST0512:35 pm BST00:18
Ahsanganj01:09 pm BST0201:11 pm BST00:34
Natore01:44 pm BST0301:47 pm BST00:33
Ishwardi Bypass02:26 pm BST0202:28 pm BST00:39
Chatmohar02:47 pm BST0302:50 pm BST00:19
Jamtail03:26 pm BST0403:30 pm BST00:36
BBSetu_E04:21 pm BST0204:23 pm BST00:51
Tangail04:43 pm BST0304:46 pm BST00:20
Joydebpur05:57 pm BST0306:00 pm BST01:11
Dhaka06:55 pm BSTNoneNone00:55
Drutojan Express (758) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *