Skip to content
Home » Chilahati Express Train Schedule

Chilahati Express Train Schedule

The Chilahati Express (805) runs from Dhaka to Chilahati. It starts from Dhaka station at 05:00 pm BST and reaches Chilahati station at 03:00 am BST. The journey takes around 10:00 h. The Chilahati Express (806) runs from Chilahati to Dhaka. It starts from Chilahati station at 06:00 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 02:50 pm BST. The journey takes around 08:50 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Chilahati Express Train Schedule
Chilahati Express Train Schedule

Chilahati Express (805) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Chilahati

Departure Time: 05:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 03:00 am BST

Total Duration: 10:00 h

Train Off Day: Sat

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone05:00 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar05:23 pm BST0505:28 pm BST00:23
Joydebpur05:51 pm BST0405:55 pm BST00:23
Ishwardi Bypass09:14 pm BST0209:16 pm BST03:19
Natore09:44 pm BST0309:47 pm BST00:28
Santahar10:45 pm BST0510:50 pm BST00:58
Joypurhat11:41 pm BST0311:44 pm BST00:51
Birampur12:12 am BST0312:15 am BST00:28
Fulbari12:26 am BST0312:29 am BST00:11
Parbatipur01:00 am BST2001:20 am BST00:31
Saidpur01:37 am BST0501:42 am BST00:17
Nilphamari02:01 am BST0402:05 am BST00:19
Domar02:21 am BST0302:24 am BST00:16
Chilahati03:00 am BSTNoneNone00:36
Chilahati Express (805) Train Schedule

Chilahati Express (806) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chilahati to Dhaka

See also  Gaibandha to Chirirbandar Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 06:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 02:50 pm BST

Total Duration: 08:50 h

Train Off Day: Sat

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
ChilahatiNoneNone06:00 am BSTNone
Domar06:18 am BST0306:21 am BST00:18
Nilphamari06:37 am BST0306:40 am BST00:16
Saidpur06:59 am BST0507:04 am BST00:19
Parbatipur07:20 am BST1007:30 am BST00:16
Fulbari07:48 am BST0207:50 am BST00:18
Birampur08:01 am BST0208:03 am BST00:11
Joypurhat08:32 am BST0308:35 am BST00:29
Santahar09:15 am BST0509:20 am BST00:40
Natore10:00 am BST0310:03 am BST00:40
Ishwardi Bypass10:31 am BST0210:33 am BST00:28
Joydebpur01:50 pm BST0301:53 pm BST03:17
Dhaka02:50 pm BSTNoneNone00:57
Chilahati Express (806) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *