Skip to content
Home » Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Dhaka to Tangail route has 9 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Dhaka station at 06:00 am. The last train leaves Dhaka station at 09:45 pm. The trains start to arrive at Tangail station from around 07:47 am to around 11:33 pm. The journey from one station to the other takes around 01h 47m to 01h 48m. There are 6 seating option. The ticket price starts from 115.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 95.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Dhaka station to Tangail station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: CHITRA EXPRESS (764), DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769), DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757), EKOTA EXPRESS (705), LALMONI EXPRESS (751), PADMA EXPRESS (759), SILKCITY EXPRESS (753), SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (776), TANGAIL COMMUTER (1033)

Departure Times: 06:00 am, 10:10 am, 10:15 am, 02:40 pm, 04:15 pm, 07:30 pm, 08:00 pm, 10:45 pm, 06:00 pm, 09:45 pm

Arrival Times: 07:47 am, 12:02 pm, 04:38 pm, 06:17 pm, 09:40 pm, 10:01 pm, 12:32 am, 08:03 pm, 11:33 pm

Durations: 01h 47m, 01h 52m, 01h 58m, 02h 02m, 02h 10m, 02h 01m, 02h 03m, 01h 48m

See also  Tangail to Dinajpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 115.0 BDT, 179.0 BDT, 219.0 BDT, 265.0 BDT, 397.0 BDT, 95.0 BDT

Dhaka to Tangail Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am07:47 am01h 47mAC_S265.0 BDTThu
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am07:47 am01h 47mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTThu
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am07:47 am01h 47mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTThu
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:10 am12:02 pm01h 52mAC_S265.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am12:02 pm01h 47mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am12:02 pm01h 47mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTNo Off
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm04:38 pm01h 58mAC_S265.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm04:38 pm01h 58mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm04:38 pm01h 58mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTSun
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (776)04:15 pm06:17 pm02h 02mSHOVAN95.0 BDTSat
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (776)04:15 pm06:17 pm02h 02mF_SEAT179.0 BDTSat
SIRAJGANJ EXPRESS (776)04:15 pm06:17 pm02h 02mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTSat
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm09:40 pm02h 10mAC_B397.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm09:40 pm02h 10mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm09:40 pm02h 10mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTSun
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm10:01 pm02h 01mAC_B397.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm10:01 pm02h 01mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm10:01 pm02h 01mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTNo Off
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm12:32 am01h 47mAC_B397.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm12:32 am01h 47mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm12:32 am01h 47mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTTue
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am07:47 am01h 47mAC_S265.0 BDTThu
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am07:47 am01h 47mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTThu
DHUMKETU EXPRESS (769)06:00 am07:47 am01h 47mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTThu
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:10 am12:02 pm01h 52mAC_S265.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am12:02 pm01h 47mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTNo Off
EKOTA EXPRESS (705)10:15 am12:02 pm01h 47mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTNo Off
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm04:38 pm01h 58mAC_S265.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm04:38 pm01h 58mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTSun
SILKCITY EXPRESS (753)02:40 pm04:38 pm01h 58mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTSun
TANGAIL COMMUTER (1033)06:00 pm08:03 pm02h 03mSHOVAN95.0 BDTFri
TANGAIL COMMUTER (1033)06:00 pm08:03 pm02h 03mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTFri
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm09:40 pm02h 10mAC_B397.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm09:40 pm02h 10mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTSun
CHITRA EXPRESS (764)07:30 pm09:40 pm02h 10mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTSun
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm10:01 pm02h 01mAC_B397.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm10:01 pm02h 01mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTNo Off
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (757)08:00 pm10:01 pm02h 01mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTNo Off
LALMONI EXPRESS (751)09:45 pm11:33 pm01h 48mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTFri
LALMONI EXPRESS (751)09:45 pm11:33 pm01h 48mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTFri
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm12:32 am01h 47mAC_B397.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm12:32 am01h 47mSNIGDHA219.0 BDTTue
PADMA EXPRESS (759)10:45 pm12:32 am01h 47mS_CHAIR115.0 BDTTue
Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *