Skip to content
Home » Joypurhat to Natore Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Joypurhat to Natore Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Joypurhat to Natore route has 9 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Joypurhat station at 01:31 am. The last train leaves Joypurhat station at 10:47 pm. The trains start to arrive at Natore station from around 03:13 am to around 12:10 am. The journey from one station to the other takes around 01h 42m to 01h 23m. There are 6 seating option. The ticket price starts from 0.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 95.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Joypurhat station to Natore station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Joypurhat to Natore Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Joypurhat to Natore Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (804), BARENDRA EXPRESS (732), CHILAHATI EXPRESS (806), DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758), EKOTA EXPRESS (706), NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766), RUPSHA EXPRESS (728), SIMANTA EXPRESS (748), TITUMIR EXPRESS (734)

Departure Times: 01:31 am, 08:11 am, 08:35 am, 11:25 am, 11:57 am, 01:43 pm, 06:15 pm, 09:32 pm, 10:47 pm

Arrival Times: 03:13 am, 09:36 am, 10:00 am, 12:52 pm, 01:44 pm, 03:38 pm, 07:50 pm, 10:55 pm, 12:10 am

Durations: 01h 42m, 01h 25m, 01h 27m, 01h 47m, 01h 55m, 01h 35m, 01h 23m

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

See also  Akkelpur to Dinajpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Fares: 0.0 BDT, 144.0 BDT, 179.0 BDT, 213.0 BDT, 322.0 BDT, 80.0 BDT, 95.0 BDT

Joypurhat to Natore Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
EKOTA EXPRESS (706)01:31 am03:13 am01h 42mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTNo Off
BARENDRA EXPRESS (732)08:11 am09:36 am01h 25mF_SEAT144.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (732)08:11 am09:36 am01h 25mSHOVAN80.0 BDTSun
BARENDRA EXPRESS (732)08:11 am09:36 am01h 25mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTSun
CHILAHATI EXPRESS (806)08:35 am10:00 am01h 25mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTSat
RUPSHA EXPRESS (728)11:25 am12:52 pm01h 27mAC_S0.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (728)11:25 am12:52 pm01h 27mSNIGDHA0.0 BDTThu
RUPSHA EXPRESS (728)11:25 am12:52 pm01h 27mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTThu
DRUTOJAN EXPRESS (758)11:57 am01:44 pm01h 47mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTNo Off
BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (804)01:43 pm03:38 pm01h 55mAC_S213.0 BDTSat
BANGLABANDHA EXPRESS (804)01:43 pm03:38 pm01h 55mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTSat
TITUMIR EXPRESS (734)06:15 pm07:50 pm01h 35mF_SEAT0.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (734)06:15 pm07:50 pm01h 35mSHOVAN80.0 BDTWed
TITUMIR EXPRESS (734)06:15 pm07:50 pm01h 35mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTWed
SIMANTA EXPRESS (748)09:32 pm10:55 pm01h 23mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTMon
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)10:47 pm12:10 am01h 23mAC_B322.0 BDTSun
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)10:47 pm12:10 am01h 23mSNIGDHA179.0 BDTSun
NILSAGAR EXPRESS (766)10:47 pm12:10 am01h 23mS_CHAIR95.0 BDTSun
Joypurhat to Natore Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *