Skip to content
Home » Madhumati Express Train Schedule

Madhumati Express Train Schedule

The Madhumati Express (755) runs from Dhaka to Rajshahi. It starts from Dhaka station at 03:00 pm BST and reaches Rajshahi station at 10:40 pm BST. The journey takes around 07:40 h. The Madhumati Express (756) runs from Rajshahi to Dhaka. It starts from Rajshahi station at 06:40 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 02:00 pm BST. The journey takes around 07:20 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Madhumati Express Train Schedule
Madhumati Express Train Schedule

Madhumati Express (755) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Rajshahi

Departure Time: 03:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 10:40 pm BST

Total Duration: 07:40 h

Train Off Day: Thu

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone03:00 pm BSTNone
Mawa03:38 pm BST0203:40 pm BST00:38
Padma03:54 pm BST0303:57 pm BST00:14
Shibchar04:08 pm BST0204:10 pm BST00:11
Bhanga04:34 pm BST0304:37 pm BST00:24
Pukuria04:45 pm BST00:08
Talma04:58 pm BST
Faridpur05:17 pm BST0105:18 pm BST
Amirabad 05:30 pm BST00:12
Pachuria05:55 pm BST
Rajbari06:05 pm BST1506:20 pm BST
Kalukhali06:38 pm BST00:18
Pangsha06:50 pm BST0306:53 pm BST
Khoksha07:07 pm BST00:14
Kumarkhali07:19 pm BST
Kushtia_Court07:37 pm BST0307:40 pm BST
Poradaha07:55 pm BST2008:15 pm BST00:15
Mirpur08:25 pm BST00:10
Bheramara08:37 pm BST0308:40 pm BST
Pakshi08:52 pm BST00:12
Ishwardi09:10 pm BST2009:30 pm BST
Rajshahi10:40 pm BSTNoneNone01:10
Madhumati Express (755) Train Schedule

Madhumati Express (756) Train Schedule

Train Route: Rajshahi to Dhaka

See also  Darshana Halt to Saidpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 06:40 am BST

Arrival Time: 02:00 pm BST

Total Duration: 07:20 h

Train Off Day: Thu

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
RajshahiNoneNone06:40 am BSTNone
Ishwardi07:40 am BST2008:00 am BST01:00
Pakshi08:10 am BST00:10
Bheramara08:24 am BST0308:27 am BST
Mirpur08:37 am BST00:10
Poradaha08:50 am BST2009:10 am BST
Kushtia_Court09:22 am BST0309:25 am BST00:12
Kumarkhali09:42 am BST00:17
Khoksha09:53 am BST
Pangsha10:09 am BST0310:12 am BST
Kalukhali10:22 am BST00:10
Rajbari10:45 am BST1511:00 am BST
Pachuria11:08 am BST00:08
Amirabad 11:25 am BST
Faridpur11:38 am BST0311:41 am BST
Talma11:57 am BST00:16
Pukuria12:10 pm BST
Bhanga12:21 pm BST0212:23 pm BST
Shibchar12:44 pm BST0212:46 pm BST00:21
Padma12:56 pm BST0212:58 pm BST00:10
Mawa01:11 pm BST0201:13 pm BST00:13
Dhaka02:00 pm BSTNoneNone00:47
Madhumati Express (756) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *