Skip to content
Home » Mohanagar Express Train Schedule

Mohanagar Express Train Schedule

The Mohanagar Express (721) runs from Chattogram to Dhaka. It starts from Chattogram station at 12:30 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 06:40 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:10 h. The Mohanagar Express (722) runs from Dhaka to Chattogram. It starts from Dhaka station at 09:20 pm BST and reaches Chattogram station at 03:30 am BST. The journey takes around 06:10 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Mohanagar Express Train Schedule
Mohanagar Express Train Schedule

Mohanagar Express (721) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chattogram to Dhaka

Departure Time: 12:30 pm BST

Arrival Time: 06:40 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:10 h

Train Off Day: Sun

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
ChattogramNoneNone12:30 pm BSTNone
Kumira12:53 pm BST0212:55 pm BST00:23
Feni01:53 pm BST0301:56 pm BST00:58
Nangolkot02:20 pm BST0202:22 pm BST00:24
Laksam02:35 pm BST0502:40 pm BST00:13
Cumilla03:02 pm BST0503:07 pm BST00:22
Quasba03:37 pm BST0203:39 pm BST00:30
Akhaura04:05 pm BST0304:08 pm BST00:26
Brahmanbaria04:26 pm BST0404:30 pm BST00:18
Ashuganj04:45 pm BST0204:47 pm BST00:15
Bhairab_Bazar04:55 pm BST0204:57 pm BST00:08
Narsingdi05:28 pm BST0205:30 pm BST00:31
Dhaka06:40 pm BSTNoneNone01:10
Mohanagar Express (721) Train Schedule

Mohanagar Express (722) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Chattogram

See also  Sylhet to Shaistaganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 09:20 pm BST

Arrival Time: 03:30 am BST

Total Duration: 06:10 h

Train Off Day: Sun

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone09:20 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar09:43 pm BST0509:48 pm BST00:23
Narsingdi10:28 pm BST0210:30 pm BST00:40
Bhairab_Bazar11:00 pm BST0311:03 pm BST00:30
Ashuganj11:11 pm BST0211:13 pm BST00:08
Brahmanbaria11:28 pm BST0411:32 pm BST00:15
Akhaura11:55 pm BST0311:58 pm BST00:23
Quasba12:14 am BST0212:16 am BST00:16
Cumilla12:46 am BST0212:48 am BST00:30
Laksam01:10 am BST0201:12 am BST00:22
Nangolkot01:26 am BST0201:28 am BST00:14
Feni01:53 am BST0201:55 am BST00:25
Kumira02:55 am BST01:00
Chattogram03:30 am BSTNoneNone
Mohanagar Express (722) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *