Skip to content
Home » Sagardari Express Train Schedule

Sagardari Express Train Schedule

The Sagardari Express (761) runs from Khulna to Rajshahi. It starts from Khulna station at 04:00 pm BST and reaches Rajshahi station at 10:00 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:00 h. The Sagardari Express (762) runs from Rajshahi to Khulna. It starts from Rajshahi station at 06:00 am BST and reaches Khulna station at 12:10 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:10 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Sagardari Express Train Schedule
Sagardari Express Train Schedule

Sagardari Express (761) Train Schedule

Train Route: Khulna to Rajshahi

Departure Time: 04:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 10:00 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:00 h

Train Off Day: Mon

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
KhulnaNoneNone04:00 pm BSTNone
Noapara04:32 pm BST0304:35 pm BST00:32
Jashore05:03 pm BST0905:12 pm BST00:28
Mubarakganj05:39 pm BST0205:41 pm BST00:27
Kotchandpur05:53 pm BST0205:55 pm BST00:12
Safdarpur06:03 pm BST0206:05 pm BST00:08
Darshana_Halt06:23 pm BST0306:26 pm BST00:18
Chuadanga06:45 pm BST0306:48 pm BST00:19
Alamdanga07:04 pm BST0207:06 pm BST00:16
Poradaha07:20 pm BST0307:23 pm BST00:14
Mirpur07:33 pm BST00:10
Bheramara07:48 pm BST0207:50 pm BST
Pakshi08:00 pm BST0208:02 pm BST00:10
Ishwardi08:15 pm BST2008:35 pm BST00:13
Azim Nagar08:47 pm BST0208:49 pm BST00:12
Abdulpur08:58 pm BST0209:00 pm BST00:09
Rajshahi10:00 pm BSTNoneNone01:00
Sagardari Express (761) Train Schedule

Sagardari Express (762) Train Schedule

Train Route: Rajshahi to Khulna

See also  Akkelpur to Saidpur Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 06:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 12:10 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:10 h

Train Off Day: Mon

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
RajshahiNoneNone06:00 am BSTNone
Abdulpur06:40 am BST0206:42 am BST00:40
Azim Nagar06:51 am BST0206:53 am BST00:09
Ishwardi07:10 am BST1007:20 am BST00:17
Pakshi07:30 am BST0207:32 am BST00:10
Bheramara07:44 am BST0407:48 am BST00:12
Mirpur07:58 am BST0208:00 am BST00:10
Poradaha08:10 am BST0408:14 am BST00:10
Alamdanga08:29 am BST0208:31 am BST00:15
Chuadanga08:47 am BST0308:50 am BST00:16
Darshana_Halt09:20 am BST0309:23 am BST00:30
Safdarpur09:40 am BST0209:42 am BST00:17
Kotchandpur09:51 am BST0209:53 am BST00:09
Mubarakganj10:05 am BST0210:07 am BST00:12
Jashore10:35 am BST0410:39 am BST00:28
Noapara11:07 am BST0311:10 am BST00:28
Khulna12:10 pm BSTNoneNone01:00
Sagardari Express (762) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *