Skip to content
Home » Chitra Express Train Schedule

Chitra Express Train Schedule

The Chitra Express (763) runs from Khulna to Dhaka. It starts from Khulna station at 09:00 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 06:05 pm BST. The journey takes around 09:05 h. The Chitra Express (764) runs from Dhaka to Khulna. It starts from Dhaka station at 07:30 pm BST and reaches Khulna station at 05:00 am BST. The journey takes around 09:30 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Chitra Express Train Schedule
Chitra Express Train Schedule

Chitra Express (763) Train Schedule

Train Route: Khulna to Dhaka

Departure Time: 09:00 am BST

Arrival Time: 06:05 pm BST

Total Duration: 09:05 h

Train Off Day: Sun

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
KhulnaNoneNone09:00 am BSTNone
Noapara09:33 am BST0309:36 am BST00:33
Jashore10:04 am BST0410:08 am BST00:28
Mubarakganj10:49 am BST0210:51 am BST00:41
Kotchandpur11:02 am BST0211:04 am BST00:11
Darshana_Halt11:28 am BST0311:31 am BST00:24
Chuadanga11:50 am BST0311:53 am BST00:19
Alamdanga12:09 pm BST0312:12 pm BST00:16
Poradaha12:26 pm BST0312:29 pm BST00:14
Mirpur12:39 pm BST0212:41 pm BST00:10
Bheramara12:51 pm BST0312:54 pm BST00:10
Ishwardi01:15 pm BST1001:25 pm BST00:21
Chatmohar01:47 pm BST0601:53 pm BST00:22
Boral_Bridge02:06 pm BST0302:09 pm BST00:13
Ullapara02:27 pm BST0302:30 pm BST00:18
SH M Monsur Ali02:46 pm BST0302:49 pm BST00:16
BBSetu_E03:35 pm BST0203:37 pm BST00:46
Tangail03:57 pm BST0203:59 pm BST00:20
Joydebpur05:08 pm BST0305:11 pm BST01:09
Biman_Bandar05:32 pm BST0305:35 pm BST00:21
Dhaka06:05 pm BSTNoneNone00:30
Chitra Express (763) Train Schedule

Chitra Express (764) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Khulna

See also  Darshana Halt to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 07:30 pm BST

Arrival Time: 05:00 am BST

Total Duration: 09:30 h

Train Off Day: Sun

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone07:30 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar07:53 pm BST0507:58 pm BST00:23
Joydebpur08:20 pm BST0308:23 pm BST00:22
Tangail09:40 pm BST0209:42 pm BST01:17
BBSetu_E10:02 pm BST1010:12 pm BST00:20
SH M Monsur Ali10:38 pm BST0310:41 pm BST00:26
Ullapara10:58 pm BST0211:00 pm BST00:17
Boral_Bridge11:18 pm BST0211:20 pm BST00:18
Chatmohar11:33 pm BST0211:35 pm BST00:13
Ishwardi12:15 am BST2012:35 am BST00:40
Bheramara12:55 am BST0312:58 am BST00:20
Poradaha01:16 am BST0401:20 am BST00:18
Alamdanga01:35 am BST0201:37 am BST00:15
Chuadanga01:54 am BST0301:57 am BST00:17
Kotchandpur02:47 am BST0202:49 am BST00:50
Mubarakganj03:03 am BST0203:05 am BST00:14
Jashore03:40 am BST0403:44 am BST00:35
Noapara04:12 am BST0304:15 am BST00:28
Khulna05:00 am BSTNoneNone00:45
Chitra Express (764) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *