Skip to content
Home » Titumir Express Train Schedule

Titumir Express Train Schedule

The Titumir Express (733) runs from Rajshahi to Chilahati. It starts from Rajshahi station at 06:20 am BST and reaches Chilahati station at 01:00 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:40 h. The Titumir Express (734) runs from Chilahati to Rajshahi. It starts from Chilahati station at 03:00 pm BST and reaches Rajshahi station at 09:30 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:30 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Titumir Express Train Schedule
Titumir Express Train Schedule

Titumir Express (733) Train Schedule

Train Route: Rajshahi to Chilahati

Departure Time: 06:20 am BST

Arrival Time: 01:00 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:40 h

Train Off Day: Wed

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
RajshahiNoneNone06:20 am BSTNone
Abdulpur07:00 am BST2007:20 am BST00:40
Natore07:49 am BST0307:52 am BST00:29
Madhnagar08:05 am BST0208:07 am BST00:13
Ahsanganj08:16 am BST0308:19 am BST00:09
Santahar08:45 am BST0508:50 am BST00:26
Akkelpur09:10 am BST0209:12 am BST00:20
Jamalganj09:20 am BST0209:22 am BST00:08
Joypurhat09:30 am BST0309:33 am BST00:08
Panchbibi09:44 am BST00:11
Hili09:56 am BST0209:58 am BST
Birampur10:10 am BST0310:13 am BST00:12
Fulbari10:31 am BST0310:34 am BST00:18
Parbatipur11:10 am BST2011:30 am BST00:36
Saidpur11:47 am BST0511:52 am BST00:17
Nilphamari12:11 pm BST0312:14 pm BST00:19
Domar12:30 pm BST0312:33 pm BST00:16
Chilahati01:00 pm BSTNoneNone00:27
Titumir Express (733) Train Schedule

Titumir Express (734) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chilahati to Rajshahi

See also  Chatmohar to Chuadanga Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 03:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 09:30 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:30 h

Train Off Day: Wed

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
ChilahatiNoneNone03:00 pm BSTNone
Domar03:18 pm BST0303:21 pm BST00:18
Nilphamari03:45 pm BST0303:48 pm BST00:24
Saidpur04:09 pm BST0504:14 pm BST00:21
Parbatipur04:30 pm BST2004:50 pm BST00:16
Fulbari05:08 pm BST0305:11 pm BST00:18
Birampur05:22 pm BST0305:25 pm BST00:11
Panchbibi05:59 pm BST00:34
Joypurhat06:12 pm BST0306:15 pm BST
Jamalganj06:23 pm BST0206:25 pm BST00:08
Akkelpur06:33 pm BST0206:35 pm BST00:08
Santahar06:55 pm BST0507:00 pm BST00:20
Ahsanganj07:22 pm BST0307:25 pm BST00:22
Madhnagar07:34 pm BST0207:36 pm BST00:09
Natore07:50 pm BST0307:53 pm BST00:14
Abdulpur08:10 pm BST2008:30 pm BST00:17
Rajshahi09:30 pm BSTNoneNone01:00
Titumir Express (734) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *