Skip to content
Home » Turna Train Schedule

Turna Train Schedule

The Turna (741) runs from Chattogram to Dhaka. It starts from Chattogram station at 11:30 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 05:15 am BST. The journey takes around 05:45 h. The Turna (742) runs from Dhaka to Chattogram. It starts from Dhaka station at 11:15 pm BST and reaches Chattogram station at 05:15 am BST. The journey takes around 06:00 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Turna Train Schedule
Turna Train Schedule

Turna (741) Train Schedule

Train Route: Chattogram to Dhaka

Departure Time: 11:30 pm BST

Arrival Time: 05:15 am BST

Total Duration: 05:45 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
ChattogramNoneNone11:30 pm BSTNone
Feni12:50 am BST0212:52 am BST01:20
Laksam01:30 am BST0201:32 am BST00:38
Cumilla01:55 am BST0201:57 am BST00:23
Akhaura02:47 am BST0302:50 am BST00:50
Brahmanbaria03:07 am BST0303:10 am BST00:17
Bhairab_Bazar03:30 am BST0303:33 am BST00:20
Dhaka05:15 am BSTNoneNone01:42
Turna (741) Train Schedule

Turna (742) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Chattogram

Departure Time: 11:15 pm BST

Arrival Time: 05:15 am BST

See also  Rajshahi to Shibganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Total Duration: 06:00 h

Train Off Day: No Off

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone11:15 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar11:38 pm BST0511:43 pm BST00:23
Bhairab_Bazar12:49 am BST0312:52 am BST01:06
Brahmanbaria01:12 am BST0401:16 am BST00:20
Akhaura01:45 am BST0501:50 am BST00:29
Cumilla02:33 am BST0202:35 am BST00:43
Laksam02:57 am BST0303:00 am BST00:22
Feni03:40 am BST0203:42 am BST00:40
Chattogram05:15 am BSTNoneNone01:33
Turna (742) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *