Skip to content
Home » Chattogram to Feni Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Chattogram to Feni Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Chattogram to Feni route has 8 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Chattogram station at 07:50 am. The last train leaves Chattogram station at 06:00 am. The trains start to arrive at Feni station from around 09:13 am to around 07:25 am. The journey from one station to the other takes around 01h 23m to 01h 25m. There are 8 seating option. The ticket price starts from 110.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 90.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Chattogram station to Feni station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Chattogram to Feni Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Chattogram to Feni Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: BIJOY EXPRESS (785), CHATTALA EXPRESS (801), MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703), MEGHNA EXPRESS (729), MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721), PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719), TURNA (741), UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)

Departure Times: 07:50 am, 09:15 am, 12:30 pm, 03:00 pm, 06:00 pm, 09:45 pm, 11:30 pm, 06:00 am

Arrival Times: 09:13 am, 10:39 am, 01:53 pm, 04:20 pm, 07:23 pm, 11:04 pm, 12:50 am, 07:25 am

Durations: 01h 23m, 01h 24m, 01h 20m, 01h 19m, 01h 25m

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_BERTH, F_CHAIR, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 110.0 BDT, 167.0 BDT, 207.0 BDT, 248.0 BDT, 368.0 BDT, 90.0 BDT

See also  Nilphamari to Chuadanga Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Chattogram to Feni Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am09:13 am01h 23mAC_S248.0 BDTMon
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am09:13 am01h 23mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTMon
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am09:13 am01h 23mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTMon
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am10:39 am01h 24mAC_S248.0 BDTTue
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am10:39 am01h 24mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTTue
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am10:39 am01h 24mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTTue
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm01:53 pm01h 23mAC_S248.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm01:53 pm01h 23mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm01:53 pm01h 23mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTSun
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm04:20 pm01h 20mAC_S248.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm04:20 pm01h 20mF_SEAT167.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm04:20 pm01h 20mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm04:20 pm01h 20mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm07:23 pm01h 23mF_CHAIR167.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm07:23 pm01h 23mF_SEAT167.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm07:23 pm01h 23mSHOVAN90.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm07:23 pm01h 23mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTNo Off
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:04 pm01h 19mAC_B368.0 BDTWed
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:04 pm01h 19mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTWed
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:04 pm01h 19mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTWed
TURNA (741)11:30 pm12:50 am01h 20mAC_B368.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm12:50 am01h 20mF_BERTH248.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm12:50 am01h 20mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm12:50 am01h 20mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTNo Off
CHATTALA EXPRESS (801)06:00 am07:25 am01h 25mF_SEAT167.0 BDTFri
CHATTALA EXPRESS (801)06:00 am07:25 am01h 25mSHOVAN90.0 BDTFri
CHATTALA EXPRESS (801)06:00 am07:25 am01h 25mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTFri
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am09:13 am01h 23mAC_S248.0 BDTMon
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am09:13 am01h 23mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTMon
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am09:13 am01h 23mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTMon
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am10:39 am01h 24mAC_S248.0 BDTTue
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am10:39 am01h 24mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTTue
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am10:39 am01h 24mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTTue
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm01:53 pm01h 23mAC_S248.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm01:53 pm01h 23mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm01:53 pm01h 23mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTSun
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm04:20 pm01h 20mAC_S248.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm04:20 pm01h 20mF_SEAT167.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm04:20 pm01h 20mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm04:20 pm01h 20mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm07:23 pm01h 23mF_CHAIR167.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm07:23 pm01h 23mF_SEAT167.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm07:23 pm01h 23mSHOVAN90.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm07:23 pm01h 23mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTNo Off
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:04 pm01h 19mAC_B368.0 BDTWed
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:04 pm01h 19mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTWed
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:04 pm01h 19mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTWed
TURNA (741)11:30 pm12:50 am01h 20mAC_B368.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm12:50 am01h 20mF_BERTH248.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm12:50 am01h 20mSNIGDHA207.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm12:50 am01h 20mS_CHAIR110.0 BDTNo Off
Chattogram to Feni Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *