Skip to content
Home » Chattogram to Laksam Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Chattogram to Laksam Train Schedule with Ticket Price

The Chattogram to Laksam route has 8 trains running on the route. The trains start to depart from Chattogram station at 07:50 am. The last train leaves Chattogram station at 06:00 am. The trains start to arrive at Laksam station from around 10:00 am to around 08:13 am. The journey from one station to the other takes around 02h 10m to 02h 13m. There are 8 seating option. The ticket price starts from 125.0 BDT. The last price of the ticket is 512.0 BDT. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel from Chattogram station to Laksam station.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Chattogram to Laksam Train Schedule with Ticket Price
Chattogram to Laksam Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Train Information Summary

Trains: BIJOY EXPRESS (785), CHATTALA EXPRESS (801), MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703), MEGHNA EXPRESS (729), MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721), PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719), TURNA (741), UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)

Departure Times: 07:50 am, 09:15 am, 12:30 pm, 03:00 pm, 06:00 pm, 09:45 pm, 11:30 pm, 06:00 am

Arrival Times: 10:00 am, 11:18 am, 02:35 pm, 05:04 pm, 08:12 pm, 11:45 pm, 01:30 am, 08:13 am

Durations: 02h 10m, 02h 03m, 02h 05m, 02h 04m, 02h 12m, 02h 00m, 02h 13m

Seats: AC_B, AC_S, F_BERTH, F_CHAIR, F_SEAT, SHOVAN, SNIGDHA, S_CHAIR

Fares: 125.0 BDT, 150.0 BDT, 230.0 BDT, 282.0 BDT, 340.0 BDT, 512.0 BDT

See also  Sararchar to Dhaka Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Chattogram to Laksam Train Detail Information

TrainDepartureArrivalDurationSeatFareOff
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am10:00 am02h 10mAC_S340.0 BDTMon
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am10:00 am02h 10mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTMon
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am10:00 am02h 10mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTMon
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am11:18 am02h 03mAC_S340.0 BDTTue
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am11:18 am02h 03mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTTue
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am11:18 am02h 03mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTTue
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm02:35 pm02h 05mAC_S340.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm02:35 pm02h 05mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm02:35 pm02h 05mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTSun
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm05:04 pm02h 04mAC_S340.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm05:04 pm02h 04mF_SEAT230.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm05:04 pm02h 04mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm05:04 pm02h 04mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm08:12 pm02h 12mF_CHAIR230.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm08:12 pm02h 12mF_SEAT230.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm08:12 pm02h 12mSHOVAN125.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm08:12 pm02h 12mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTNo Off
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:45 pm02h 00mAC_B512.0 BDTWed
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:45 pm02h 00mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTWed
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:45 pm02h 00mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTWed
TURNA (741)11:30 pm01:30 am02h 00mAC_B512.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm01:30 am02h 00mF_BERTH340.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm01:30 am02h 00mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm01:30 am02h 00mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTNo Off
CHATTALA EXPRESS (801)06:00 am08:13 am02h 13mF_SEAT230.0 BDTFri
CHATTALA EXPRESS (801)06:00 am08:13 am02h 13mSHOVAN125.0 BDTFri
CHATTALA EXPRESS (801)06:00 am08:13 am02h 13mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTFri
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am10:00 am02h 10mAC_S340.0 BDTMon
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am10:00 am02h 10mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTMon
PAHARIKA EXPRESS (719)07:50 am10:00 am02h 10mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTMon
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am11:18 am02h 03mAC_S340.0 BDTTue
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am11:18 am02h 03mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTTue
BIJOY EXPRESS (785)09:15 am11:18 am02h 03mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTTue
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm02:35 pm02h 05mAC_S340.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm02:35 pm02h 05mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTSun
MOHANAGAR EXPRESS (721)12:30 pm02:35 pm02h 05mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTSun
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm05:04 pm02h 04mAC_S340.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm05:04 pm02h 04mF_SEAT230.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm05:04 pm02h 04mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTNo Off
MAHANAGAR GODHULI (703)03:00 pm05:04 pm02h 04mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm08:12 pm02h 12mF_CHAIR230.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm08:12 pm02h 12mF_SEAT230.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm08:12 pm02h 12mSHOVAN125.0 BDTNo Off
MEGHNA EXPRESS (729)06:00 pm08:12 pm02h 12mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTNo Off
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:45 pm02h 00mAC_B512.0 BDTWed
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:45 pm02h 00mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTWed
UDAYAN EXPRESS (723)09:45 pm11:45 pm02h 00mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTWed
TURNA (741)11:30 pm01:30 am02h 00mAC_B512.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm01:30 am02h 00mF_BERTH340.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm01:30 am02h 00mSNIGDHA282.0 BDTNo Off
TURNA (741)11:30 pm01:30 am02h 00mS_CHAIR150.0 BDTNo Off
Chattogram to Laksam Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *