Skip to content
Home » Kalni Express Train Schedule

Kalni Express Train Schedule

The Kalni Express (773) runs from Dhaka to Sylhet. It starts from Dhaka station at 02:55 pm BST and reaches Sylhet station at 09:30 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:35 h. The Kalni Express (774) runs from Sylhet to Dhaka. It starts from Sylhet station at 06:15 am BST and reaches Dhaka station at 01:00 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:45 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Kalni Express Train Schedule
Kalni Express Train Schedule

Kalni Express (773) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Sylhet

Departure Time: 02:55 pm BST

Arrival Time: 09:30 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:35 h

Train Off Day: Fri

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone02:55 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar03:18 pm BST0503:23 pm BST00:23
Azampur05:08 pm BST0205:10 pm BST01:45
Harashpur05:30 pm BST0205:32 pm BST00:20
Shaistaganj06:10 pm BST0306:13 pm BST00:38
Sreemangal07:02 pm BST0307:05 pm BST00:49
Shamshernagar07:41 pm BST0207:43 pm BST00:36
Kulaura08:06 pm BST0308:09 pm BST00:23
Maijgaon08:36 pm BST0208:38 pm BST00:27
Sylhet09:30 pm BSTNoneNone00:52
Kalni Express (773) Train Schedule

Kalni Express (774) Train Schedule

Train Route: Sylhet to Dhaka

See also  Feni to Akhaura Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 06:15 am BST

Arrival Time: 01:00 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:45 h

Train Off Day: Fri

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
SylhetNoneNone06:15 am BSTNone
Maijgaon06:55 am BST0206:57 am BST00:40
Kulaura07:23 am BST0307:26 am BST00:26
Shamshernagar07:50 am BST0207:52 am BST00:24
Sreemangal08:17 am BST0308:20 am BST00:25
Shaistaganj08:57 am BST0309:00 am BST00:37
Harashpur09:52 am BST0209:54 am BST00:52
Azampur10:20 am BST0210:22 am BST00:26
Bhairab_Bazar11:08 am BST0211:10 am BST00:46
Narsingdi11:40 am BST0211:42 am BST00:30
Biman_Bandar12:22 pm BST00:40
Dhaka01:00 pm BSTNoneNone
Kalni Express (774) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *