Skip to content
Home » Parabat Express Train Schedule

Parabat Express Train Schedule

The Parabat Express (709) runs from Dhaka to Sylhet. It starts from Dhaka station at 06:30 am BST and reaches Sylhet station at 01:00 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:30 h. The Parabat Express (710) runs from Sylhet to Dhaka. It starts from Sylhet station at 03:30 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 10:15 pm BST. The journey takes around 06:45 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Parabat Express Train Schedule
Parabat Express Train Schedule

Parabat Express (709) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Sylhet

Departure Time: 06:30 am BST

Arrival Time: 01:00 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:30 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone06:30 am BSTNone
Biman_Bandar06:53 am BST0506:58 am BST00:23
Bhairab_Bazar08:03 am BST0308:06 am BST01:05
Brahmanbaria08:26 am BST0308:29 am BST00:20
Azampur08:50 am BST0208:52 am BST00:21
Nayapara09:30 am BST0209:32 am BST00:38
Shaistaganj09:52 am BST0309:55 am BST00:20
Sreemangal10:32 am BST0310:35 am BST00:37
Bhanugach10:54 am BST0210:56 am BST00:19
Kulaura11:25 am BST0311:28 am BST00:29
Maijgaon11:55 am BST0211:57 am BST00:27
Sylhet01:00 pm BSTNoneNone01:03
Parabat Express (709) Train Schedule

Parabat Express (710) Train Schedule

Train Route: Sylhet to Dhaka

See also  Rangpur to Badarganj Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 03:30 pm BST

Arrival Time: 10:15 pm BST

Total Duration: 06:45 h

Train Off Day: Tue

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
SylhetNoneNone03:30 pm BSTNone
Maijgaon04:09 pm BST0304:12 pm BST00:39
Kulaura04:42 pm BST0304:45 pm BST00:30
Bhanugach05:17 pm BST0205:19 pm BST00:32
Sreemangal05:38 pm BST0305:41 pm BST00:19
Shaistaganj06:22 pm BST0306:25 pm BST00:41
Nayapara06:45 pm BST0206:47 pm BST00:20
Azampur07:32 pm BST0207:34 pm BST00:45
Brahmanbaria08:04 pm BST0408:08 pm BST00:30
Bhairab_Bazar08:27 pm BST0308:30 pm BST00:19
Biman_Bandar09:35 pm BST01:05
Dhaka10:15 pm BSTNoneNone
Parabat Express (710) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *