Skip to content
Home » Mohonganj Express Train Schedule

Mohonganj Express Train Schedule

The Mohonganj Express (789) runs from Dhaka to Mohanganj. It starts from Dhaka station at 01:15 pm BST and reaches Mohanganj station at 06:20 pm BST. The journey takes around 05:05 h. The Mohonganj Express (790) runs from Mohanganj to Dhaka. It starts from Mohanganj station at 11:00 pm BST and reaches Dhaka station at 04:15 am BST. The journey takes around 05:15 h. All the information here is collected from the official website of Bangladesh Railway. From there you can get the tickets to travel.

To buy a ticket, you must register first with your NID, Mobile Number, and Date of Birth. Tickets can be bought online ten days in advance, from the website or the official Rail Sheba app. You can pay for the tickets using Bkash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay, Mastercard, Visa, DBBL Nexus, etc.

Mohonganj Express Train Schedule
Mohonganj Express Train Schedule

Mohonganj Express (789) Train Schedule

Train Route: Dhaka to Mohanganj

Departure Time: 01:15 pm BST

Arrival Time: 06:20 pm BST

Total Duration: 05:05 h

Train Off Day: Fri

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
DhakaNoneNone01:15 pm BSTNone
Biman_Bandar01:38 pm BST0501:43 pm BST00:23
Gafargaon02:55 pm BST0302:58 pm BST01:12
Mymensingh03:38 pm BST2003:58 pm BST00:40
Gouripur_Myn04:23 pm BST0304:26 pm BST00:25
Shyamgonj04:38 pm BST0304:41 pm BST00:12
Netrakona05:02 pm BST0305:05 pm BST00:21
Thakrokona05:21 pm BST0305:24 pm BST00:16
Barhatta05:25 pm BST0205:27 pm BST00:01
Mohanganj06:20 pm BSTNoneNone00:53
Mohonganj Express (789) Train Schedule

Mohonganj Express (790) Train Schedule

Train Route: Mohanganj to Dhaka

See also  Jamtail to Bir Sirajul Islam Train Schedule with Ticket Price

Departure Time: 11:00 pm BST

Arrival Time: 04:15 am BST

Total Duration: 05:15 h

Train Off Day: Fri

StationArrivalRestDepartureDuration
MohanganjNoneNone11:00 pm BSTNone
Barhatta11:16 pm BST0311:19 pm BST00:16
Thakrokona11:29 pm BST0311:32 pm BST00:10
Netrakona11:50 pm BST0311:53 pm BST00:18
Shyamgonj12:15 am BST0312:18 am BST00:22
Gouripur_Myn12:32 am BST0312:35 am BST00:14
Mymensingh01:05 am BST2001:25 am BST00:30
Gafargaon02:05 am BST0302:08 am BST00:40
Dhaka04:15 am BSTNoneNone02:07
Mohonganj Express (790) Train Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *